Thursday, October 25

7 PM- Toledo at Western Michigan (ESPN2) Mark Neely, Tom Luginbill

7 PM- Baylor at West Virginia (FS1) Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis, Jennifer Hale
(Sports USA) Mark Johnson, Gary Barnett

7 PM- Ball State at Ohio (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely

7:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech (ESPN) Daweve Flemming, Greg McElroy, Laura Rutledge

7:30 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia Southern (ESPNU) Doug Sherman, Roddy Jones

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Friday, October 26

6:30 PM- Louisiana Tech at FAU (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Danny Kanell

7 PM- Miami-FL at Boston College (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8 PM- Indiana at Minnesota (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Evan Moore, Jennifer Hale

10 PM- Wyoming at Colorado State (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross

10:30 PM- Utah at UCLA (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 27

Noon- Clemson at Florida State (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(Westwood One) Ted Emrich, Derek Rackley

Noon- Wisconsin at Northwestern (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

Noon- Purdue at Michigan State (ESPN) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

Noon- Texas Tech at Iowa State (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

Noon- UMass at UConn (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Vanderbilt at Arkansas (SEC) Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Bethune-Cookman at Nebraska (BTN) Lisa Byington, Glen Mason, Damon Benning

Noon- Army West Point at Eastern Michigan (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Ross Tucker

Noon- Wake Forest at Louisville (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Brian Jordan, Kelsey Wingert

12:20 PM- North Carolina at Virginia (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

1 PM- Lafayette at Fordham (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

1 PM- Lehigh at Holy Cross (Charter 3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Brenna Wilson

1 PM- Penn at Brown (NESN+, ESPN+) Allen Bestwick, Ian Steele

1 PM- Albany at Maine (Black Bear SN, FCS Central) Jim Churchill, Mark Coutts, Andrew Badillo

1 PM- South Carolina State at Howard (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Jeff Jezewski

1 PM- Yale at Columbia (SNY-TD @ 6:30 PM, ESPN+) Lance Medow, Sal Licata

1:30 PM- Mercer at Wofford (WYCW, ESPN3) Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

2 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Sam Houston State (ELVN, SLC DN) Gerald Sanchez, John Harris, Jerrod Johnson

3 PM- TCU at Kansas (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

3 PM- Oregon State at Colorado (P12, P12 MTN, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

3 PM- Idaho at Eastern Washington (RS NW, ATT RM/SW+, Audience, dish Studio) Tom Glasgow, Taylor Barton, Brad Adam

3 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Texas Southern (ATT SW) Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

3 PM- Weber State at North Dakota (Midco SN2, Pluto TV 240) David Brown, Kurtiss Riggs

3 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota (NBC ND) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner
(Midco SN, ESPN+) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

3:30 PM- USF at Houston (ABC/ESPN2) Mark Neely, John Congemi, Alex Corddry

3:30 PM- Arizona State at USC (ABC/ESPN2) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Florida vs. Georgia (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- Kansas State at Oklahoma (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Sage Rosenfels

3:30 PM- Iowa at Penn State (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

3:30 PM- Northern Illinois at BYU (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware
(BYUtv- TD @ 1 AM) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren McClain
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Juergens

3:30 PM- Illinois at Maryland (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Cincinnati at SMU (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

3:30 PM- Duke at Pitt (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

3:30 PM- Towson at Delaware (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

3:30 PM- Stony Brook at James Madison (MASN, SNY, Madizone HD SN, ELVN Next) Curt Dudley, Dorian Brooks, Jack Fitzpatrick

4 PM- Kentucky at Missouri (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

4 PM- UC Davis at Montana (SWX, Pluto TV 237) Ron Davis, Mick Delaney, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

5 PM- Tennessee Tech at Austin Peay (GovTV, ESPN+) Barry Gresham, Aaron King, Kristen Eargle

5:30 PM- Montana State at Idaho State (ELVN, Pluto TV 243) Neil Harwell, Jaycie Pearson

6:30 PM- Washington at Cal (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

6:30 PM- UNLV at San Jose State (ATT SN, RS NW, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

7 PM- Texas A&M at Mississippi State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

7 PM- NC State at Syracuse (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

7 PM- Tulane at Tulsa (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

7 PM- Boise State at Air Force (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Steve Beuerlein, Casie McKinney

7 PM- Washington State at Stanford (P12, P12 BAY, P12 WA) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

7 PM- New Mexico State at Texas State (KNVA, ESPN3) David Saltzman, Keith Moreland, Megan Trammel

7 PM- Cal Poly at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, KASW, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Matt Jarecki

7:30 PM- Tennessee at South Carolina (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- FIU at Western Kentucky (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg

8 PM- Texas at Oklahoma State (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

8 PM- Notre Dame vs. Navy (CBS) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen
(Notre Dame IMG) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

9 PM- Portland State at Sacramento State (KMAX, Pluto TV 233) Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10:30 PM- Oregon at Arizona (ESPN) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

10:30 PM- Hawai’i at Fresno State (ESPN2) Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley

10:30 PM- San Diego State at Nevada (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Central Michigan at Akron (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

1 PM- South Dakota State at Illinois State (ESPN3) Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

1 PM- Bryant at Sacred Heart (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk

1 PM- Eastern Illinois at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN+) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey

1 PM- Marist at Morehead State (ESPN+) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

1 PM- Cornell at Princeton (ESPN+) Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Jon Mozes

1:30 PM- Harvard at Dartmouth (ESPN+) Tyler Murray, Matt Goldstein

2 PM- Southern Miss at Charlotte (ESPN3) Bobby Rosinski, Reggie Walker, Libby Clark

2 PM- Coastal Carolina at Georgia State (ESPN+) Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

2 PM- UNC Central at Delaware State (ESPN3, HSRN) Gary Laing, Mike Walker

2 PM- Furman at The Citadel (ESPN+) Kevin Fitzgerald, Dominique Allen, Danielle Hensley

2 PM- Drake at Valparaiso (ESPN+) Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

2 PM- Northern Iowa at Western Illinois (ESPN+) Ryan Kent Jr., Patrick Morris, David Koier

2 PM- Virginia-Lynchburg at Hampton (ESPN+) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

2:30 PM- Monmouth at Presbyterian (ESPN+) Brett Williams, John Orck

3 PM- Norfolk State at Savannah State (ESPN3) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hines

3 PM- Southern Illinois at Missouri State (ESPN+) Don West, Corey Roggs

3 PM- Indiana State at Youngstown State (ESPN+) Jim Campbell, Drae Smith

3 PM- Southeast Missouri at UT Martin (ESPN+) Tom Britt, Chris Hinkley, John Hatler, John Able

3 PM- VMI at Chattanooga (ESPN+) Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

3:30 PM- Alabama State vs. Alabama A&M (ESPN3) Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Old Dominion (ESPN+) Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

3:30 PM- Western Carolina at East Tennessee State (ESPN+) TBA, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

4 PM- Gardner-Webb at Campbell (ESPN3) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

4 PM- Morgan State at Florida A&M (ESPN3) Keith Miles, Albert Chester, Dei’Ja Martín
(HSRN2) Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Austin Ward

4 PM- Jacksonville State at Murray State (ESPN3) Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

4 PM- Rice at North Texas (ESPN+) Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane

4 PM- Lamar at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN+) Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford

6 PM- Kennesaw State at Charleston Southern (ESPN+) Kevin O’Rourke, Danny Croghan III, Danielle Hensley

7 PM- Central Arkansas at McNeese (ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau

7 PM- Arkansas State at Louisiana (ESPN+) Dan McDonald, Gerald Broussard

7:30 PM- UAB at UTEP (ESPN+) Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

Free Streams
Noon- Wagner at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Noon- St. Francis-PA at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

Noon- William & Mary at Rhode Island (CAA TV) Stone Freeman, Jack O’Marraca

Noon- Dayton at Butler (Facebook) Mark Minner, Josh Molyneux

1 PM- Georgetown at Colgate (Stadium on Facebook) Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

2 PM- New Hampshire at Villanova (Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Brandon Noble

3 PM- Alcorn State at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Duane Lewis

4 PM- New Mexico at Utah State (Stadium on Facebook) Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni, Paige Zamora

4 PM- UIW at Nicholls (Southland DN) Bryant Johnson, Seth Thomas

4 PM- Jacksonville at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Northwestern State (Demon TV) Patrick Netherton, Tony Taglavore

8 PM- Northern Colorado at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis, Devin Dixon

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Stetson at Davidson (Wildcats All-Access) Jack Benjamin, Ben Rowell

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.