Thursday, October 18

7:30 PM- Georgia State at Arkansas State (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

9 PM- Stanford at Arizona State (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Brock Huard, Laura Rutledge
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Doug Plank

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Friday, October 19

7 PM- Yale at Penn (ESPNU) Marc Kestecher, Ross Tucker

9 PM- Colorado State at Boise State (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

10 PM- Air Force at UNLV (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 20

Noon- Oklahoma at TCU (ABC) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(Westwood One) Ted Emrich, Al Groh

Noon- Michigan at Michigan State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Auburn at Ole Miss (ESPN) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

Noon- Maryland at Iowa (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

Noon- Cincinnati at Temple (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

Noon- Illinois at Wisconsin (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, DeMarco Murray

Noon- Tulsa at Arkansas (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

Noon- Northwestern at Rutgers (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

Noon- Miami-OH at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Buffalo at Toledo (WTOL, WGRZ, ESPN+) Neil Sika, Jordan Strack, Heather Prusak

Noon- Lafayette at Bucknell (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gart Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

12:20 PM- North Carolina at Syracuse (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM- Virginia at Duke (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

1 PM- Bryant at Fordham (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Megan Kluth

1:30 PM- Richmond at Elon (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

1:30 PM- Dartmouth at Columbia (SNY, ESPN+) Lance Medow, Sal Licata

2 PM- Samford at Furman (WYCW, ESPN+) Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche

2:30 PM- Utah State at Wyoming (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Taylor McGregor

3:30 PM- Penn State at Indiana (ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

3:30 PM- Alabama at Tennessee (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(Westwood One) Tom McCarthy, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Colorado at Washington (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

3:30 PM- NC State at Clemson (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Brandon Noble

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Florida State (ESPN2) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM- SMU at Tulane (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

3:30 PM- Kansas at Texas Tech (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, James Laurinaitis, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- Houston at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at UMass (ELVN) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

3:30 PM- Delaware at New Hampshire (NBCS BOS) Brendan Glasheen, Mike Murphy
(Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Steve DeOssie

3:30 PM- Illinois State at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN+) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3:30 PM- Maine at William & Mary (YurView VA, CAA TV) Jay Colley, Mike Leach

4 PM- Memphis at Missouri (SEC) Mike Morgan, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Cal at Oregon State (P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

4 PM- Sam Houston State at Lamar (MyTX, ESPN+) Sam Levitt, Lemont Williams

5 PM- Southern Utah at Idaho (SWX, Pluto TV 242) Sam Adams, Adam Shackleford

6 PM- Georgia Southern at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Pacific, ELVN Next) Adam Young, Danny Knee

6 PM- Montana State at Weber State (RS NW, ATT SN, Audience, Dish Studio) Tom Glasgow, Taylor Burton, Jen Mueller

7 PM- Mississippi State at LSU (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fotzsimmons

7 PM- UCF at ECU (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthoyn Becht, Rocky Boiman

7 PM- UConn at USF (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, David Diehl

7 PM- McNeese at UIW (ELVN, Southland DN) Lincoln Rose, Keith Moreland

7 PM- Howard at Morgan State (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Jeff Jezewski
(HSRN2) Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Austin Ward

7:30 PM- Ohio State at Purdue (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Chad Brown

7:30 PM- Oregon at Washington State (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

7:30 PM- Fresno State at New Mexico (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

7:30 PM- Vanderbilt at Kentucky (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- North Texas at UAB (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg

8 PM- USC at Utah (P12, P12 LA, P12 MTN) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

8 PM- Abilene Christian at Southeastern Louisiana (Southeastern Channel, Southland DN) Dylan Domangue, Andrew Scherer, Richie Solares

9 PM- North Dakota at Sacramento State (KMAX, Midco SN 2, Pluto TV 233) Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10:30 PM- Arizona at UCLA (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey, Ed Aschoff

10:30 PM- San Jose State at San Diego State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

12 AM- Nevada at Hawaii (SPEC HI PPV, NSN, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Princeton at Harvard (ESPN+) Alex Vispoli, Dylan Hornblum

1 PM- Sacred Heart at Central Connecticut State (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk

1 PM- Campbell at Monmouth (ESPN3) Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1 PM- Cornell at Brown (ESPN+) Allen Bestwick, Nick Coit

1 PM- Western Carolina at Mercer (ESPN+) Frank Malloy, Jason Patterson, Kristin Banks

1:30 PM- The Citadel at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

1:30 PM- Delaware State at South Carolina State (ESPN3) Ernest Robinson, Bobby Gist
(HSRN) Gary Laing, Mike Walker

1:30 PM- East Tennessee State at Wofford (ESPN+) Jim Noble, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

2 PM- Bowling Green at Ohio (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, John Gregory

2 PM- Idaho State at Liberty (ESPN3) Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Bobby Bohling

2 PM- UNC Central at Norfolk State (ESPN3) Ross Gordon, Glen Mason

2 PM- Valparaiso at Morehead State (ESPN+) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

2 PM- Jacksonville State at Southeast Missouri (ESPN+) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

3 PM- Charlotte at Middle Tennessee (ESPN3) Jake Rose, Alex Myers, Sara Cardona

3 PM- Grambling at Alcorn State (ESPN3) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

3 PM- UT Martin at Eastern Illinois (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

3 PM- Eastern Michigan at Ball State (ESPN+) Jim Barbar, Bobby Carpenter

3 PM- Western Michigan at Central Michigan (ESPN+) Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

3 PM- Murray State at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN+) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey

3 PM- Indiana State at Southern Illinois (ESPN+) Mike Trude, Darren Kinnard, Connor Onion

3 PM- Western Illinois at Missouri State (ESPN+) Don West, Corey Riggs

3:30 PM- Akron at Kent State (ESPN+) Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

3:30 PM- UTEP at Louisiana Tech (ESPN+) Lyn Rollins, Butch Alsandor, Madison Kaufman

3:30 PM- Louisiana at Appalachian State (ESPN+) Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

4 PM- North Carolina A&T at Bethune-Cookman (ESPN3) Nolan Alexander, Larry Wesley

5 PM- South Dakota State at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Danan Hughes, Don Patterson, Kelly Burke

5:30 PM- Tennessee Tech at Tennessee State (ESPN+) Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming

6 PM- Jacksonville at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Robert Goldberg

6 PM- South Dakota at Youngstown State (ESPN+) Jim Campbell, Drae Smith

6 PM- Presbyterian at Charleston Southern (ESPN+) Kevin O’Rourke, Danny Croghan III, Danielle Hensley

7 PM- Texas State at UL Monroe (ESPN3) Will Kollmeyer, Gregory Bowser

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Houston Baptist (ESPN3) Tom Franklin, Ken Moore

7 PM- UTSA at Southern Miss (ESPN+) Jason Baker, Jeff Posey

7:30 PM- Old Dominion at Western Kentucky (ESPN+) Graham Doty, Chip Hoback

7:30 PM- Rice at FIU (ESPN+) AJ Ricketts, Kenny Kelly

Free Streams
Noon- Duquesne at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

Noon- Central State at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

Noon- San Diego at Butler (Facebook) Mark Minner, Josh Molyneux

1 PM- Drake at Dayton (Facebook) Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

1 PM- Davidson at Marist (Red Fox Network) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

1 PM- Rhode Island at Stony Brook (Wolfie Vision) Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Brian Miller

2 PM- Lehigh at Georgetown (Stadium on Facebook) Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt, Mike Nebrich

2 PM- Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado (ELVN Next, Pluto TV 241) Neil Harwell, Jaycie Pearson

2:30 PM- FAU at Marshall (CBS Sports on Facebook) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Amanda Balionis

3 PM- UAPB at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

3 PM- North Alabama at Jackson State (Livestream) Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry, Sam Brown

3:30 PM- Towson at Albany (Dane Vision) Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

7 PM- UC Davis at Cal Poly (Pluto TV 244) Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper

Subscription Streams
7 PM- Northwestern State at Central Arkansas (Bear Nation Network) Justin Acri, Chris Kane, RJ Hawk

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.