Thursday, October 11

7:30 PM- Texas Tech at TCU (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Kirk Herbstreit, Joey Galloway, Laura Rutledge

7:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Texas State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, John Congemi

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Friday, October 12

7 PM- USF at Tulsa (ESPN) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

7 PM- Holy Cross at Harvard (ESPN+) Alex Vispoli, Tyler Murray

9 PM- Air Force at San Diego State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

10 PM- Arizona at Utah (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 13

Noon- Nebraska at Northwestern (ABC) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

Noon- Florida at Vanderbilt (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Iowa at Indiana (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Oklahoma State at Kansas State (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

Noon- Minnesota at Ohio State (FS1) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Tennessee at Auburn (SEC) Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Rutgers at Maryland (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

Noon- Akron at Buffalo (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Ross Tucker

Noon- Cornell at Colgate (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber or Megan Kluth

12:20 PM- Duke at Georgia Tech (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM- Louisville at Boston College (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

12:30 PM- Fordam at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Kristi Fulkerson

1 PM- James Madison at Villanova (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

1 PM- Delaware State at Howard (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Jeff Jezewski
(HSRN) Gary Laing, Mike Walker

1 PM- Wofford at Furman (WYCW, ESPN+) Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche

2 PM- Montana at North Dakota (SWX, Midco SN 2, Pluto TV 240) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers

2:30 PM- Pittsburgh at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(Notre Dame JMI) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin (ELVN, Southland DN) Tom Franklin, John Harris

3 PM- Youngstown State at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN+) Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson

3:30 PM- Washington at Oregon (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

3:30 PM- UCF at Memphis (ABC/ESPN2) Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley, Alex Cordrry

3:30 PM- Georgia at LSU (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- Baylor at Texas (ESPN) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Army West Point vs. San Jose State (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM- Purdue at Illinois (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, DeMarco Murray, Kevin Patterson

3:30 PM- Texas A&M at South Carolina (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Michigan State at Penn State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, James Laurinaitis, Lisa Byington
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

3:30 PM- Temple at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- Marshall at Old Dominion (Stadium) Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni

3:30 PM- Stony Brook at New Hampshire (NBCS BOS) Brendan Glasheen, Andy Gresh
(CBS Sports Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

3:30 PM- Elon at Delaware (NBCS PHIL+) Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail

3:30 PM- Georgetown at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

4 PM- UIW at Lamar (MYTX, ESPN+) Sam Levitt, Lemont Williams

4 PM- New Mexico at Colorado State (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

4 PM- Idaho at Montana State (RS NW, Audience, Dish Studio) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

5 PM- Houston Baptist at Southeastern Louisiana (Southeastern Channel, Southland DN) Dylan Domangue, Andrew Scherer, Richie Solares

6 PM- Eastern Washington at Weber State (ELVN, Pluto TV 244) Neil Harwell, Jaycie Pearson

7 PM- Missouri at Alabama (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) Wayne Randazzo, John Robinson

7 PM- Miami-FL at Virginia (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

7 PM- Virginia Tech at North Carolina (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

7 PM- West Virginia at Iowa State (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sounders

7 PM- Houston at ECU (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

7 PM- UCLA at Cal (P12, P12 BAY, P12 LA) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

7 PM- Grambling at Texas Southern (ATT SW) Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

7 PM- Sam Houston State at Northwestern State (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Gary Reasons, Carley McCord

7 PM- Northern Iowa at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN+) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

7 PM- North Dakota State at Western Illinois (NBC ND) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner
(ESPN+) Ryan Kent Jr., Patrick Morris, David Koier

7:30 PM- Wisconsin at Michigan (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

7:30 PM- Ole Miss at Arkansas (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at FIU (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg

10:15 PM- Hawaii at BYU (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones
(BYUtv- TD @ 2 AM) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren McClain
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- Wyoming at Fresno State (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

10:30 PM- Colorado at USC (FS1) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

10:30 PM- Boise State at Nevada (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- St. Francis-PA at Wagner (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, Craig D’Amico

Noon- Toledo at Eastern Michigan (ESPN+) Doug Sherman, Bobby Caroenter

Noon- Hampton at Presbyterian (ESPN+) Brett Williams, John Orck

1 PM- Marist at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamm

1 PM- Florida A&M at North Carolina A&T (ESPN3) Donal Ware, Al Swann

1 PM- UAB at Rice (ESPN+) David Saltzman, ND Kalu

1 PM- Bucknell at Monmouth (ESPN+) Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1 PM- Mercer at Yale (ESPN+) Evan Ellis, Josh Hess

1 PM- Brown at Princeton (ESPN+) Jon Mozes, Matt Goldstein, Marissa Pilla

1 PM- Columbia at Penn (ESPN+) Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones

1:30 PM- Kennesaw State at Gardner-Webb (ESPN3) Fabian Fuentes, Reynaldo Wynn, Brendan Boylan

2 PM- Southern Miss at North Texas (ESPN3) Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane

2 PM- Troy at Liberty (ESPN3) Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Bobby Bohling

2 PM- East Tennessee State at The Citadel (ESPN3) Kevin Fitzgerald, Dominique Allen, Danielle Hensley

2 PM- Bethune-Cookman at South Carolina State (ESPN3) Ernest Robinson, Bobby Gist

2 PM- Missouri State at Indiana State (ESPN+) Chase Eyrich, Jordan Eldridge

2 PM- Austin Peay at Southeast Missouri (ESPN+) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

2 PM- Tennessee State at Murray State (ESPN+) Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

2 PM- Butler at Valparaiso (ESPN+) Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

2:30 PM- Kent State at Miami-OH (ESPN+) Jim Barbar, John Gregory

3 PM- Ball State at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

3 PM- Southern Illinois at Illinois State (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

3 PM- Western Michigan at Bowling Green (ESPN+) Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

3 PM- Eastern Kentucky at UT Martin (ESPN+) Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Hatler, John Abel

3 PM- VMI at Samford (ESPN+) Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Macy Marin

3:30 PM- Nicholls at Abilene Christian (ESPN3) Ted Emrich, Shea Walker

3:30 PM- Ohio at Northern Illinois (ESPN+) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

3:30 PM- Western Kentucky at Charlotte (ESPN+) Bobby Rosinski, Jay Sonnhalter, Stormy Buonantony

3:30 PM- Chattanooga at Western Carolina (ESPN+) Daniel Hooker, Dan Gibson, Summer McMahan

4 PM- Eastern Illinois at Jacksonville State (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

5 PM- Alabama State at South Alabama (ESPN3) JD Byars, Pat Greenwood, Lauren Estes

5 PM- New Mexico State at Louisiana (ESPN+) Dan McDonald, Gerald Broussard

6 PM- Morgan State at Savannah State (ESPN3) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hines
(HSRN3) Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers

6 PM- Southern at Prairie View A&M (ESPN3) Gerald Sanchez, Ken Moore

6 PM- UL Monroe at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+) Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

6 PM- Virginia Lynchburg at Charleston Southern (ESPN+) Kevin O’Rourke, Danny Croghan III, Danielle Hensley

6 PM- Sacred Heart at Dartmouth (ESPN+) Tyler Murray, Matt Corsetti

7 PM- Robert Morris at Duquesne (ESPN3) John Schmeelk, Rasheed Marshall, Greg Mescall

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at UTSA (ESPN+) Lincoln Rose, Keith Moreland, Megan Birdsong

Free Streams
Noon- Maine at Rhode Island (CAA TV) Stone Freeman, Jack O’Marraca

1 PM- Central Connecticut State at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbs, Tim Lynch

2 PM- Stetson at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

3 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State (Livestream) Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry, Sam Brown

4 PM- UNLV at Utah State (Stadium on Facebook) Ari Wolfe, Bruce Gradkowski, Dani Klupenger

4 PM- William & Mary at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs, Ben Rosenbaum

5 PM- Northern Colorado at Portland State (Pluto TV 232) Matt Richert, Mike Lund

5 PM- Dayton at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

7 PM- Idaho State at UC Davis (Pluto TV 245) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly

7 PM- Richmond at Albany (Dane Zone) Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

7 PM- Mississippi College at North Alabama (UNA on Stretch) Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

8 PM- Sacramento State at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis, Devin Dixon

Subscription Stream
1 PM- Morehead State at Davidson (Davdson All-Access) Jack Benjamin, Ben Rowell

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.