Friday, October 5

6 PM- Dartmouth at Yale (ESPNU) Chris Cotter, Jack Ford

7 PM- Georgia Tech at Louisville (ESPN) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

7:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Marshall (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross

9 PM- Utah State at BYU (ESPN2) Mark Neely, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Juergens
(BYUtv- TD @ 1 AM) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren McClain

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 6

Noon- Maryland at Michigan (ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

Noon- Texas vs. Oklahoma (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

Noon- Alabama at Arkansas (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Kansas at West Virginia (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

Noon- Tulane at Cincinnati (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

Noon- ECU at Temple (ESPNews) Bill Roth, Ray Bentley

Noon- Northwestern at Michigan State (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sounders

Noon- Missouri at South Carolina (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

Noon- Ilinois at Rutgers (BTN) Lisa Byington, Chuck Long

Noon- Buffalo at Central Michigan (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feeley

Noon- Holy Cross at New Hampshire (NBCS BOS) Brendan Glasheen, Mike Murphy

12:20 PM- Syracuse at Pitt (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM- Boston College at NC State (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates. Rebecca Kaple

1 PM- Georgetown at Fordham (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Ross Tucker, Morgan Uber

1 PM- Lehigh at Princeton (NBCS PHIL, ESPN+) Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Jon Mozes

1 PM- South Carolina State at Morgan State (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Jeff Jezewski
(HSRN3) Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers

1:30 PM- Elon at James Madison (MASN, SNY, ELVN Next, CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Ken Dunek, Jack Fitzpatrick

2 PM- North Dakota State at Northern Iowa (NBC ND) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner
(Panther SN, ESPN+) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

3 PM- Southern Utah at Eastern Washington (RS NW, Audience, Dish Studio, ATT SW, Pluto TV) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

3 PM- Delaware at Richmond (Spider TV, CAA TV) Bob Black, Robert Fish, Chris Anderson, Matt Smith

3 PM- Western Ilinois at Ilinois State (NBCS CHIC, ESPN+) Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland

3:30 PM- Florida State at Miami-FL (ABC) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(Compass Media) Greg Papa, TBA

3:30 PM- LSU at Florida (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Clemson at Wake Forest (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Iowa State at Oklahoma State (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

3:30 PM- San Diego State at Boise State (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

3:30 PM- Kansas State at Baylor (FS1) Eric Collins, Evan Moore

3:30 PM- Iowa at Minnesota (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Navy at Air Force (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

3:30 PM- USF at UMass (ELVN) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

3:30 PM- Vermont at Maine (Black Bear SN, FCS Atlantic) Jim Churchill, Mark Coutts, Andrew Badillo

3:30 PM- Albany at William & Mary (YurView VA, CAA TV) Jay Colley, Mike Leach

4 PM- Indiana at Ohio State (FOX) Aaron Goldsmith, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

4 PM- UL Monroe at Ole Miss (SEC) David Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Arizona State at Colorado (P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

4 PM- New Mexico at UNLV (ATT RM, ATT SW+, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

4 PM- Portland State at Montana (SWX, Pluto TV) Ron Davis, Mick Delaney, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

5 PM- Old Dominion at FAU (Stadium) Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni

7 PM- Kentucky at Texas A&M (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7 PM- SMU at UCF (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

7 PM- UConn at Memphis (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Danny Kanell

7 PM- Louisiana at Texas State (KNVA, ESPN+) David Saltzman, Keith Moreland, Megan Birdsong

7 PM- Nicholls at Northwestern State (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

7 PM- Alabama A&M at Texas Southern (ATT SW) Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

7 PM- Indiana State at South Dakota State (Midco SN 2, ESPN+) Tom Niemann, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson

7:30 PM- Washington at UCLA (FOX) Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Jennifer Hale

7:30 PM- Auburn at Mississippi State (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

7:30 PM- Vanderbilt at Georgia (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
(Sports USA) Wayne Randazzo, Doug Plank

7:30 PM- Nebraska at Wisconsin (BTN) Kevin Kugler, J Leman, Rick Pizzo

7:30 PM- North Texas at UTEP (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg

8 PM- Notre Dame at Virginia Tech (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Notre Dame JMI) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

8 PM- Liberty at New Mexico State (Aggievision including ELVN, FCS Pacific) Adam Young, Danny Knee

9 PM- Washington State at Oregon State (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

9 PM- Cal Poly at Sacramento State (KMAX, Pluto TV) Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10 PM- Cal at Arizona (FS1) Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis

10:30 PM- Utah at Stanford (ESPN) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

10:30 PM- Fresno State at Nevada (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

10:30 PM- Colorado State at San Jose State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Jordan Daigle

12 AM- Wyoming at Hawaii (SPEC HI PPV, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan (ESPN+) Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

Noon- San Diego at Morehead State (ESPN+) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

1 PM- Marist at Columbia (ESPN+) Lance Medow, Ted Gregory, Shawn FitzGerald

1:30 PM- Western Carolina at Samford (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Macy Marin

1:30 PM- Harvard at Cornell (ESPN+) Jason Weinstein, Buck Briggs

2 PM- Stephen F. Austin vs. Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Ted Emrich, Shea Walker, Julie Dobbs

2 PM- Presbyterian at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham, Lauren Hoffman

2 PM- Howard at UNC Central (ESPN3) Carter Woodiel

2 PM- Wagner at Campbell (ESPN+) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

2 PM- Lane at Hampton (ESPN+) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

3 PM- Northern Ilinois at Ball State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Bobby Carpenter

3 PM- Missouri State at South Dakota (ESPN3) Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

3 PM- Wofford at Chattanooga (ESPN+) Chris Gofforth, Scott McMahen

3:30 PM- South Alabama at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Greg Talbott, Danny Waugh

3:30 PM- Bowling Green at Toledo (ESPN+) Shawn Kenney, Dustin Fox

3:30 PM- Miami-OH at Akron (ESPN+) Robert Lee, John Gregory

3:30 PM- Ohio at Kent State (ESPN+) Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

3:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at East Tennessee State (ESPN+) David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

4 PM- Mississippi Valley State vs. Bethune-Cookman (ESPN3) Nolan Alexander, Larry Wesley

4 PM- Norfolk State at Florida A&M (ESPN3) Keith Miles, Albert Chester, Dei’Ja Martin

4 PM- Jacksonville State at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN+) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey

6 PM- Charleston Southern at Savannah State (ESPN3) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster

6 PM- Southern Ilinois at Youngstown State (ESPN+) Jim Campbell, Drae Smith

7 PM- UTSA at Rice (ESPN3) Alex del Barrio, ND Kalu

7 PM- Tennessee State at Austin Peay (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

7 PM- North Carolina A&T at Delaware State (ESPN3) Byron Dixon, Chris Moore
(HSRN) Gary Laing, Mike Walker

7 PM- Murray State at Eastern Ilinois (ESPN+) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at Tennessee Tech (ESPN+) Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks, Wayne Anderson

Free Streams
Noon- Colgate at Bucknell (Facebook) Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

1 PM- Bryant at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

1 PM- Central Connecticut State at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

1 PM- Brown at Rhode Island (CAA TV)

1 PM- Valparaiso at Dayton (Facebook) Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

2 PM- UC Davis at Northern Colorado (Pluto TV) Troy Coverdale, Aaron Rath

2 PM- Butler at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

3 PM- Penn at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman, Allison Gaskins

3:30 PM- Jackson State at UAPB (YouTube TD) Tim Stubbs

4 PM- Stony Brook at Towson (CBS Sportslive) Jeff McCarragher, Brandon Noble

5 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at UIW (UIW on Stretch) Chris Reyes, Jaime Valdez

5:30 PM- Idaho at Idaho State (Pluto TV) Mark Liptak, Brad Bugger

5:30 PM- Weber State at Northern Arizona (ELVN Next, Pluto TV 239) Neil Harwell, Jaycie Pearson

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at UAB (Facebook) Noah Koslov, Max Starks, Dani Klupenger

7 PM- West Florida at North Alabama (UNA on Stretch) Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

7 PM- Oklahoma Panhandle State at Grambling State (YouTube?) Santoria Black, Ossie Clark, Nick Harrison, Leon Thomas

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Jacksonville at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Jack Benjamin, Ben Rowell

3 PM- Alabama State at Alcorn State (Braves All-Access) Charles Edmond, Chris Terry

7 PM- West Florida at North Alabama (UNA on Stretch) Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Central Arkansas (Bear Nation Network) Justin Acri, Chris Kane, RJ Hawk

7 PM- Abilene Christian at McNeese (Cowboy Insider) Tom Hoeffer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.