Thursday, September 27

7 PM- South Carolina State at North Carolina A&T (ESPNU) Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

8 PM- North Carolina at Miami-FL (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Gene Chizik, Jonathan Vilma, Laura Rutledge
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Northern Iowa at Indiana State (ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

7 PM- Lindsey Wilson at Presbyterian (ESPN+) Brett Williams, John Orck

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Friday, September 28

6 PM- Princeton at Columbia (ESPNU) Chris Cotter, Jack Ford

8 PM- Memphis at Tulane (ESPN2) Dave LaMont, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

9 PM- UCLA at Colorado (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

WatchESPN exclusive
7 PM- Rhode Island at Harvard (ESPN+) Bill Spauldnig, Kevin Gehl

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, September 29

Noon- Syracuse at Clemson (ABC) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Noon- Arkansas vs. Texas A&M (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Noon- West Virginia at Texas Tech (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

Noon- Temple at Boston College (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Andre Ware

Noon- Central Michigan at Michigan State (FS1) Sean Kelley, James Laurinaitis

Noon- Oklahoma State at Kansas (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Noon- Louisiana at Alabama (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

Noon- Indiana at Rutgers (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

Noon- Army West Point at Buffalo (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

Noon- Bowling Green at Georgia Tech (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

12:20 PM- Virginia at NC State (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

1 PM- Bucknell at Holy Cross (Charter3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Brenna Wilson

2 PM- Western Carolina at Furman (WYCW, ESPN+) Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche

3 PM- Eastern Washington at Montana State (RS NW, ATT SN, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jaosn Stiles, Jen Mueller

3 PM- James Madison at Richmond (Spider TV) Bob Black, Robert Fish, Chris Anderson, Matt Smith
(CBS Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Brandon Noble

3:30 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma (ABC) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

3:30 PM- Tennessee at Georgia (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Florida State at Louisville (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Pitt at UCF (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM- Texas at Kansas State (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

3:30 PM- Purdue at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- Cincinnati at UConn (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray

3:30 PM- Rice at Wake Forest (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Lyndsay Rowley

3:30 PM- Lamar at Nicholls (ELVN, Southland DN) David Saltzman, Butch Alsandor

3:30 PM- South Dakota State at North Dakota State (NBC ND, Midco SN, ESPN+) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4 PM- Nevada at Air Force (ESPNews) Doug Sherman, Dustin Fox

4 PM- Southern Miss at Auburn (SEC) Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Tennessee State at Vanderbilt (SEC ALT) Mike Morgan, John Congemi

4:30 PM- Michigan at Northwestern (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

5 PM- Portland State at Idaho (SWX, Pluto TV) Sam Adams, Adam Shackleford

6 PM- Florida at Mississippi State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

6 PM- Utah at Washington State (P12, P12 MTN, P12 WA) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

6 PM- Villanova at Stony Brook (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

6 PM- Colgate at William & Mary (YurView VA, CAA TV) Jay Colley, Kevin Rogers

6 PM- Samford at Kennesaw State (WPCH, ESPN+) Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham, Lauren Hoffman

6 PM- Central Connecticut State at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

7 PM- Virginia Tech at Duke (ESPN2) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

7 PM- Iowa State at TCU (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

7 PM- Boise State at Wyoming (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

7 PM- Montana at Cal Poly (ELVN, Pluto TV) Bill Doleman,

7 PM- Hawaii at San Jose State (SPEC HI PPV, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano

7:30 PM- Ohio State at Penn State (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, TBA

7:30 PM- Stanford at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(Notre Dame JMI) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

7:30 PM- South Carolina at Kentucky (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Marshall at Western Kentucky (Stadium) Ted Emrich, TBA, Dani Klupenger

7:30 PM- Louisiana Tech at North Texas (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg

8 PM- Northwestern State at Southeastern Louisiana (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Stan Humphries, Carley McCord

8:30 PM- BYU at Washington (FOX) Aaron Goldsmith, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Jurgens

9:15 PM- Ole Miss at LSU (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, John Robinson

10:30 PM- USC at Arizona (ESPN2) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

10:30 PM- Toledo at Fresno State (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

10:30 PM- Oregon at Cal (FS1) Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis

10:30 PM- Oregon State at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Drake at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamm

1 PM- Maine at Yale (ESPN+)

1 PM- Wagner at Monmouth (ESPN+) Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1 PM- Georgetown at Brown (ESPN+)

1:30 PM- Mercer at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, TBA

1:30 PM- Penn at Dartmouth (ESPN+) Tyler Murray, Matt Goldstein

1:30 PM- Sacred Heart at Cornell (ESPN+) Jason Weinstein

2 PM- UMass at Ohio (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Je’Rod Cherry

2 PM- Davidson at Valparaiso (ESPN3) Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

2 PM- UL Monroe at Georgia State (ESPN+) Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

2 PM- Charleston Southern at Hampton (ESPN+) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

3 PM- Kent State at Ball State (ESPN+) Jim Barbar, Bobby Carpenter

3 PM- Illinois State at Missouri State (ESPN+) Don West, Corey Riggs

3:30 PM- Old Dominion at ECU (ESPN3) Robert Lee, Tyoka Jackson

3:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Troy (ESPN3) Will Kollmeyer, Graham Doty

3:30 PM- South Alabama at Appalachian State (ESPN+) Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

3:30 PM- Western Michigan at Miami-OH (ESPN+) Shawn Kenney, John Gregory

4 PM- Delaware State at Norfolk State (ESPN3) Ross Gordon
(HSRN 1) Gary Laing, Mike Walker

4 PM- Florida A&M at UNC Central (ESPN3) Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons

4 PM- Youngstown State at Western Illinois (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Danan Hughes

4 PM- Austin Peay at Jacksonville State (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

4 PM- Central Arkansas at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker

6 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Savannah State (ESPN3) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hines

6 PM- Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan (ESPN+) Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

6 PM- Arkansas State at Georgia Southern (ESPN+) Greg Talbott, Danny Waugh

6 PM- North Alabama at Campbell (ESPN+) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

6 PM- Wofford at Gardner-Webb (ESPN+) Fabian Fuentes, Blake McCandless

7 PM- Charlotte at UAB (ESPN3) Mike Grace, Chad Pilcher, Madi Morris

7 PM- Houston Baptist at SMU (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

7 PM- Alcorn State at Southern (ESPN3) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

7 PM- UTEP at UTSA (ESPN+) Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane, Megan Birdsong

7 PM- Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian (ESPN+) Grant Boone, Jim Reese, Seth Wilson or Zach Carlyle

7 PM- South Dakota at Southern Illinois (ESPN+) Mike Trude, Darren Kinnard, Connor Onion

7 PM- UT Martin at Murray State (ESPN+) Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

7 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech (ESPN+) Roger Ealey, Buddy Pearson, Dylan Vazzano

7:30 PM- UAPB at FIU (ESPN+) A.J. Ricketts, Kenny Kelly

7:30 PM- Chattanooga at East Tennessee State (ESPN+) David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Morehead State at Butler (Facebook) Mark Minner, TBA

1 PM- Dayton at Marist (Red Fox Net) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

1:30 PM- New Hampshire at Elon (Phoenix All-Access, CAA TV)

2 PM- North Dakota at Northern Colorado (Pluto TV 241) Troy Coverdale, Aaron Rath

3 PM- Alabama A&M at Jackson State (JSU on Stretch) Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry, Sam Brown

4 PM- West Virginia Wesleyan at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

4 PM- The Citadel at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs, Ben Rosenbaum

4:30 PM- Northern Arizona at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Jerry Miller, Mark Liptak

5 PM- Stetson at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

7 PM- FAU at Middle Tennessee (Stadium on Facebook) Chris Hassel, Max Starks, Kristen Balboni

Subscription Streams
7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at McNeese (Cowboy Insider) Tom Hoeffer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.