Friday, November 16

9 PM- Memphis at SMU (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, John Congemi, Roddy Jones

9 PM- Boise State at New Mexico (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

10 PM- Eastern Washington at Portland State (Pluto TV 232) Matt Richert, Mike Lund

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, November 17

Noon- Ohio State at Maryland (ABC) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Michigan State at Nebraska (FOX) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

Noon- Arkansas at Mississippi State (ESPN) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

Noon- Yale vs. Harvard (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Jack Ford, Olivia Dekker

Noon- Idaho at Florida (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

Noon- USF at Temple (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- TCU at Baylor (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, DeMarco Murray

Noon- The Citadel at Alabama (SEC) Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Middle Tennessee at Kentucky (SEC ALT) Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley, Tera Talmadge

Noon- Penn State at Rutgers (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

Noon- Northwestern at Minnesota (BTN) Chris Vosters, Shaun O’Hara

Noon- Colgate at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feeley, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Pitt at Wake Forest (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Stormy Buonantomy

Noon- Fordham at Bucknell (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, TBA

Noon- Villanova at Delaware (NBCS PHIL) Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail

Noon- Elon at Maine (Black Bear SN, FCS Central) Jim Churchill, Mark Coutts, Andrew Badillo

12:20 PM- NC State at Louisville (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM- Lehigh at Lafayette (WFMZ, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Will Harris
(Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

12:30 PM- Youngstown State at Illinois State (NBCS CHIC, ESPN+) Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland

1 PM- Cornell at Columbia (SNY, ESPN+) Lance Medow, Sal Licata

1 PM- Bryant at Howard (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Jeff Jezewski

1:30 PM- Utah at Colorado (P12, P12 MTN) JB Long, Jeremy Bloom, Camryn Irwin

1:30 PM- Presbyterian at Wofford (WYCW, ESPN+) Jim Noble, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

2 PM- Utah State at Colorado State (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

2 PM- Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman (ESPN Classic, ESPN3) Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

2 PM- Montana State at Montana (ROOT NW, Audience, dish Studio) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

2 PM- Richmond at William & Mary (YurView VA, CAA TV) Jay Colley, Mike Leach

2:30 PM- Syracuse vs. Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(Notre Dame JMI) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3 PM- Sacramento State at UC Davis (ELVN, Pluto TV 245) Bill Doleman, Will Blackmon

3 PM- Jacksonville State vs. Kennesaw State (FS SE, FCS Central) Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham

3 PM- South Dakota at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN+) Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson

3:30 PM- West Virginia at Oklahoma State (ABC) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

3:30 PM- Missouri at Tennessee (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- USC at UCLA (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

3:30 PM- Miami (FL) at Virginia Tech (ESPN) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath
(Westwood One) Jason Horowitz, Ross Tucker

3:30 PM- Boston College at Florida State (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (ESPNU) Jay Alter, Mike Golic Jr.

3:30 PM- Illinois at Iowa (BTN) Lisa Byington, J. Leman

3:30 PM- Wisconsin at Purdue (BTN) Kevin Kugler, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM- Tulsa at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Amanda Ball

3:30 PM- Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss (Stadium) Noah Koslov, Max Starks

3:30 PM- Virginia at Georgia Tech (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

3:30 PM- Stony Brook at Albany (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

3:30 PM- Southern Illinois at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN+) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4 PM- Indiana at Michigan (FS1) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Sports USA) Wayne Randazzo, Mark Carrier

4 PM- Air Force at Wyoming (ESPNews) Shawn Kenney, Dustin Fox

4 PM- UMass at Georgia (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Laura Rutledge

4 PM- Liberty at Auburn (SEC ALT) Richard Cross, Hutson Mason, Taylor Davis

4:30 PM- Oregon State at Washington (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

4:30 PM- North Dakota at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Matt Jarecki

5 PM- Murray State at Austin Peay (Gov TV, ESPN+) Barry Gresham, Aaron King, Kristen Eargle

5 PM- Missouri State at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN+) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

7 PM- Duke at Clemson (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

7 PM- UAB at Texas A&M (ESPN2) Clay Natvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

7 PM- UConn at ECU (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

7:30 PM- Kansas at Oklahoma (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sounders

7:30 PM- Rice at LSU (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

7:30 PM- Ole Miss at Vanderbilt (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Chattanooga at South Carolina (SEC ALT) Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones, Alyssa Lang

7:30 PM- UTEP at Western Kentucky (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg

7:30 PM- Stanford at Cal (P12, P12 BAY) Guy Haberman, Chad Brown, Cindy Brunson

8 PM- Cincinnati at UCF (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

8 PM- Iowa State at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

8:30 PM- UAPB at Texas Southern (ATT SW+) Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

10:15 PM- New Mexico State at BYU (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey
(BYUtv- TD @ 2 AM) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren McClain
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- Arizona at Washington State (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

10:30 PM- San Diego State at Fresno State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

10:30 PM- Arizona State at Oregon (P12, P12 AZ, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

11 PM- UNLV at Hawaii (SPEC HI PPV, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Duquesne at Central Connecticut State (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk

1 PM- Samford at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

1 PM- Morgan State at Norfolk State (ESPN3)
(HSRN2) Ross Gordon, Glen Mason

1 PM- Penn at Princeton (ESPN+) Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Jon Mozes

1 PM- Dayton at Jacksonville (ESPN+) Scott Manze, David Lamm

1 PM- Drake at Morehead State (ESPN+) Jason Blanton, Dan Manley

1 PM- Valparaiso at Stetson (ESPN+) Evan Weston, Tom James

1 PM- St. Andrews at Hampton (ESPN+) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

1:30 PM- Savannah State at South Carolina State (ESPN3)

1:30 PM- Monmouth at Gardner-Webb (ESPN3) Fabian Fuentes, Renaldo Wynn, Brendan Boylan

1:30 PM- Brown at Dartmouth (ESPN+)

2 PM- FIU at Charlotte (ESPN3) Bobby Rosinski, Jay Sonnhalter, Libby Clark

2 PM- VMI at Old Dominion (ESPN+) Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw

2 PM- North Carolina A&T at North Carolina Central (ESPN3)

2 PM- Virginia-Lynchburg at Delaware State (ESPN3, HSRN) Gary Laing, Mike Walker

2 PM- Eastern Illinois at Southeast Missouri (ESPN3)

2 PM- Indiana State at Western Illinois (ESPN3) Ryan Kent Jr., Patrick Morris, David Koier

2 PM- Charleston Southern at Campbell (ESPN+)

2:30 PM- Georgia State at Appalachian State (ESPN+) Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

2:30 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech (ESPN+)

3 PM- Western Carolina at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Brock Bowling, Renaldo Wynn

3 PM- UL Monroe at Arkansas State (ESPN+) Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Rich Zvosec

3 PM- UT Martin at Tennessee State (ESPN+)

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian (ESPN+)

3 PM- Furman at Mercer (ESPN+)

3:30 PM- Bowling Green at Akron (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, John Gregory

3:30 PM- Texas State at Troy (ESPN+) Will Kollmeyer, Rich Rhoades

4 PM- Lamar at McNeese (ESPN3)

5 PM- South Alabama at Louisiana (ESPN3) Dan McDonald, Gerald Broussard

5 PM- Nevada at San Jose State (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Al Groh

5 PM- Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+) Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
Noon- New Hampshire at Rhode Island (CAA TV) Stone Freeman, Jack O’Marraca

Noon- St. Francis-PA at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman, Allison Gaskins

Noon- Wagner at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

Noon- San Diego at Marist (Red Fox Net) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

12:30 PM- Holy Cross at Georgetown (Facebook) Jeremy Huber, Yousef Nasser, Brandon Green

2 PM- James Madison at Towson (CBS SportsLive) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

2 PM- Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

2 PM- Alabama State at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Leonard Moon

2:30 PM- UTSA at Marshall (Facebook) Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balbonu

3 PM- Sam Houston State at Houston Baptist (Southland DN) Tom Franklin, Ken Moore

4:30 PM- Weber State at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Mark Liptak, Brad Bugger

7 PM- Southern Utah at Cal Poly (Pluto TV 244) Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Butler at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Jack Benjamin, Ben Rowell

3 PM- Jackson State at Alcorn State (Braves All-Access) Charles Edmond, Chris Terry

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.