Thursday, November 8

7 PM- UNC Central at Bethune-Cookman (ESPNU) Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

7:30 PM- Wake Forest at NC State (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Tim Hasselbeck, Matt Hasselbeck, Laura Rutledge
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Friday, November 9

7 PM- Louisville at Syracuse (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

10:30 PM- Fresno State at Boise State (ESPN2) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison, Alyssa Lang

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, November 10

Noon- Wisconsin at Penn State (ABC) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath
(Westwood One) Tom McCarthy, Ross Tucker

Noon- Ole Miss at Texas A&M (CBS) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen

Noon- Ohio State at Michigan State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- South Carolina at Florida (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Navy at UCF (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

Noon- Tulsa at Memphis (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- TCU at West Virginia (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, DeMarco Murray, Holly Sounders

Noon- Vanderbilt at Missouri (SEC) Dave Neal, D.J. Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Kansas at Kansas State (FSN) Jeff levering, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Noon- Illinois at Nebraska (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

Noon- Maryland at Indiana (BTN) Lisa Byington, J Leman

Noon- Lafayette at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feeley, Tina Cervasio

Noon- BYU at UMass (ELVN, BYUtv) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Bill Spaulding
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Juergens

Noon- Fordham at Holy Cross (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Meghan Kluth

12:20 PM- North Carolina at Duke (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM- Columbia at Brown (NESN+, ESPN+) Allen Bestwick, Nick Coit

12:30 PM- Colgate at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Steve Degler, Doug Heater, Kristi Fulkerson

1 PM- William & Mary at Villanova (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

1 PM- Harvard at Penn (NBCS PHIL+, ESPN+) Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones

1 PM- Albany at New Hampshire (NBCS BOS) Brendan Glasheen, Mike Murphy

1 PM- Delaware State at Morgan State (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Jeff Jezewski
(HSRN) Gary Laing, Mike Walker
(HSRN2) Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Kelvin Bridgers

2 PM- UCLA at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 LA) JB Long, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

2 PM- Rhode Island at James Madison (MASN, ELVN Next) Curt Dudley, Dorian Brooks, Jack Fitzpatrick

2 PM- Western Illinois at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN+) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

3 PM- Liberty at Virginia (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

3 PM- Northern Colorado at Montana State (RS NW, Audience, dish Studio) TBA, Taylor Barton

3 PM- Maine at Richmond (Spider TV) Bob Black, Robert Fish, Chris Anderson, Matt Smith

3 PM- Portland State at North Dakota (Midco SN 2, Pluto TV 240) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers

3:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Oklahoma (ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Compass Media) Jesse Agler, Tony Hill

3:30 PM- Mississippi State at Alabama (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

3:30 PM- Northwestern at Iowa (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

3:30 PM- Washington State at Colorado (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, John Robinson

3:30 PM- Purdue at Minnesota (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Pitt (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

3:30 PM- Baylor at Iowa State (FS1) Bran Custer, Ben Leber

3:30 PM- Kentucky at Tennessee (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, John Congemi, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Michigan at Rutgers (BTN) Kevin Kugler, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM- New Mexico at Air Force (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Amanda Balionis

3:30 PM- Abilene Christian at Sam Houston State (ELVN, Southland DN) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker

4 PM- ECU at Tulane (ESPNews) Jay Alter, Dustin Fox

4 PM- Appalachian State at Texas State (KNVA, ESPN3) David Saltzman, Steve Foster, Megan Birdsong

4 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Nicholls (CST, ESPN3) Ken Berthelot, Wayde Keiser

4 PM- Houston Baptist at Lamar (MyTV, ESPN+) Sam Leavitt, Lemont Williams

4 PM- UC Davis at Eastern Washington (SWX, Pluto TV 234) Sam Adams, Bill Ames

5:30 PM- Oregon at Utah (P12, P12 MTN, P12 OR) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

6:30 PM- Montana at Idaho (RS NW, Audience, dish Studio) TBA, Jason Stiles

7 PM- Auburn at Georgia (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

7 PM- Miami-FL at Georgia Tech (ESPN2) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

7 PM- USF at Cincinnati (ESPNU) Bill Roth, Mike Golic Jr.

7 PM- Temple at Houston (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Randy Cross

7 PM- Weber State at Southern Utah (ELVN, Pluto TV 236) Neil Harwell, Jaycie Pearson

7:30 PM- Florida State at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(Notre Dame JMI) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

7:30 PM- Texas at Texas Tech (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, J.P. Morosi

7:30 PM- LSU at Arkansas (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Southern Miss at UAB (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg

8 PM- Clemson at Boston College (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

9 PM- Oregon State at Stanford (P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR) Guy Haberman, Chad Brown, Camryn Irwin

9 PM- Northern Arizona at Sacramento State (KMAX, KASW, Pluto TV 233) Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10:30 PM- Cal at USC (ESPN) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, David Norrie

10:30 PM- UNLV at San Diego State (ESPN2) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Alex Corddry

10:30 PM- Colorado State at Nevada (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- SMU at UConn (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Al Groh

Noon- Akron at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Bobby Carpenter

Noon- Southeast Missouri at Murray State (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

Noon- Central Connecticut State at St. Francis-PA (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk

Noon- Kennesaw State at Monmouth (ESPN3) Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti, Suzi Mellano

Noon- Campbell at Presbyterian (ESPN+) Tyler Cupp, John Orck

Noon- Northern Iowa at Youngstown State (ESPN+) Jim Campbell, Drae Smith

12:30 PM- Princeton at Yale (ESPN+) Jack Ford, Josh Hess

1 PM- Howard at Norfolk State (ESPN3) Ross Gordon, Glen Mason

1 PM- Illinois State at Indiana State (ESPN3) Michael Winstead, Garrett Short

1 PM- North Carolina A&T at Savannah State (ESPN3) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones

1 PM- Robert Morris at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN+) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey

1 PM- Jacksonville at Valparaiso (ESPN+) Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

1 PM- Mercer at Chattanooga (ESPN+) Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

1 PM- Troy at Georgia Southern (ESPN+) Greg Talbott, Danny Waugh

1:30 PM- Dartmouth at Cornell (ESPN+) Brendan McDaniels, Matt Miller

1:30 PM- Furman at VMI (ESPN+) Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

2 PM- Samford at The Citadel (ESPN+) Kevin Fitzgerald, Dominique Allen, Emily Crevani

2 PM- South Dakota State at Southern Illinois (ESPN+) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion

2 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Illinois (ESPN+) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

2:30 PM- Charlotte at Marshall (ESPN+) Jake Griffith, Mark Martin

3 PM- Jackson State at Alabama State (ESPN3) Butch Alsandor, Ken Moore

3 PM- Bowling Green at Central Michigan (ESPN+) Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

3 PM- Middle Tennessee at UTEP (ESPN+) Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

3 PM- Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern (ESPN+) Kevin O’Rourke, Danny Croghan III, Danielle Hensley

3 PM- North Dakota State at Missouri State (ESPN+) Scott Warmann, Don Patterson, Kelly Burke

3 PM- Tennessee Tech at UT Martin (ESPN+) Tom Btitt, Chris Brinkley, John Able

3 PM- Jacksonville State at Tennessee State (ESPN+) Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming

3:30 PM- North Texas at Old Dominion (ESPN3) Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

3:30 PM- Wofford at Western Carolina (ESPN3) Daniel Hooker, Dan Gibson, Summer McMahan

4 PM- South Carolina State at Florida A&M (ESPN3) Keith Miles, Albert Chester, Dei’Ja Martín

5 PM- UL Monroe at South Alabama (ESPN+) J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwod, Lauren Velez

5 PM- Arkansas State at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+) Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

5 PM- Georgia State at Louisiana (ESPN+) Dan McDonald, Gerald Broussard

7 PM- McNeese at Northwestern State (ESPN3) Jeff Palermo, Gary Reasons, Taylor Verrico

7 PM- Rice at Louisiana Tech (ESPN+) Lyn Rollins, Doug Anderson, Madison Kaufman

7 PM- FIU at UTSA (ESPN+) Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane, Tina Nguyen

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
Noon- Sacred Heart at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Noon- Stetson at Butler (Facebook) Mark Minner, Josh Molyneux

Noon- Towson at Elon (CAA TV) Taylor Durham, Brian Morris

12:30 PM- Bucknell at Georgetown (Stadium on Facebook)

1 PM- Delaware at Stony Brook (CBS Sports Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

1 PM- Wagner at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbs, Tim Lynch

1 PM- Morehead State at Dayton (Facebook) Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

2 PM- Marist at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

4 PM- San Jose State at Utah State (Stadium on Facebook) Ari Wolfe, Max Starks, Dani Klupenger

4 PM- Incarnate Word at Central Arkansas (Southland DN) Justin Acri, Chris Kane, RJ Hawk

5 PM- Western Kentucky at FAU (Stadium on Facebook) Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni

7 PM- Idaho State at Cal Poly (Pluto TV 244) Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.