Thursday, November 29

7 PM- Charleston Southern at The Citadel
ESPN+: Kendall Lewis, Dominique Allen, Danielle Hensley

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Friday, November 30

7 PM- MAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Buffalo vs. Northern Illinois
ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra
IMG: Dave Shook, Rob Rubick

8 PM- PAC-12 CHAMPIONSHIP: Utah vs. Washington
FOX: Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman, Petros Papadakis
ESPN Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, December 1

Noon- BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP: Texas vs. Oklahoma
ABC: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Dusty Dvoracek, Ian Fitzsimmons

Noon- SUN BELT CHAMPIONSHIP: Louisiana at Appalachian State
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

Noon- Akron at South Carolina
SEC ALT: Taylor Zarzour, Cole Cubelic, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Drake at Iowa State
Cyclones TV: Brent Blum, Sage Rosenfels

1:30 PM- C-USA CHAMPIONSHIP: UAB at Middle Tennessee
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen
Tag Sports Group on TuneIn: TJ Rives, Kelly Holcomb

3 PM- Stanford at Cal
P12/P12 BAY: Roxy Bernstein, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

3:30 PM- AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP: Memphis at UCF
ABC: Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

4 PM- SEC CHAMPIONSHIP: Georgia vs. Alabama
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley, Ross Tucker
SEC Radio: Dave Neal, David Archer, Stephen Hartzell

4:30 PM- SWAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Southern at Alcorn State
ESPNU: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Taylor Davis
OBN Radio: Lee Hall, Willie Dixon, Jonathan Hopkins

7:45 PM- MW CHAMPIONSHIP: Fresno State at Boise State
ESPN: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

8 PM- BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP: Northwestern vs. Ohio State
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Compass Media: Greg Papa, Tiki Barber

8 PM- ACC CHAMPIONSHIP: Clemson vs. Pitt
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
ESPN Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Molly McGrath

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Marshall at Virginia Tech
ACC Extra: Josh Appel, Hutson Mason

Noon- ECU at NC State
ACC Extra: Kevin Fitzgerald, Stan Lewter

2 PM- Norfolk State at Liberty
ESPN3: Matt Warner, Joe Jouck, Bobbie Bohlig

FCS PLAYOFFS
Noon- Jacksonville at Maine
ESPN3: Robert Lee, Matt Chatham

1 PM- James Madison at Colgate
ESPN3: Jonathan Yardley, Bobby Carpenter

2 PM- Wofford at Kennesaw State
ESPN3: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

3 PM- Montana State at North Dakota State
ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

3 PM- Duquesne at South Dakota State
ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

4 PM- Southeast Missouri at Weber State
ESPN3: Mike Watts, Tyoka Jackson

5 PM- Nicholls at Eastern Washington
ESPN3: Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

7 PM- Northern Iowa at UC Davis
ESPN3: Trey Bender, Forrest Conoly

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.