First Four
Tue, March 14
UD Arena, Dayton, Ohio – Brian Anderson, Clark Kellogg & Lewis Johnson
Westwood One Radio – Ted Emrich, Austin Croshere
Mt. Saint Mary’s vs. New Orleans, truTV 6:40 p.m. – Anderson, Kellogg & Johnson
Kansas State vs. Wake Forest, truTV TBD – Anderson, Kellogg & Johnson
Wed, March 15
UD Arena, Dayton, Ohio- Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore & Ros Gold-Onwude
Westwood One Radio – Ted Emrich, Austin Croshere
North Carolina Central vs. UC Davis, truTV 6:40 p.m. – Dedes, Smith, Elmore & Gold-Onwude
Providence vs. USC, truTV TBD – Dedes, Smith, Elmore & Gold-Onwude
First Round
Thu, March 16
KeyBank Center, Buffalo, New York – Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel & Allie LaForce
Amway Center, Orlando – Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin & Evan Washburn
Bradley Center, Milwaukee – Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli & Lisa Byington
Vivint Smart Home Arena, Salt Lake City – Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas & Jamie Erdahl
Westwood One Radio
Buffalo – Scott Graham, Donny Marshall
Orlando – Tom McCarthy, Will Perdue
Milwaukee – Brandon Gaudin, Kelly Tripucka
Salt Lake City – Kevin Kugler, Dan Dickau
Session I
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Virginia vs. UNC-Wilmington, truTV 12:40 p.m. – Eagle, Lavin & Washburn
Butler vs. Winthrop, TNT 1:30 p.m. – Blackburn, Gminski, Antonelli & Byington
Gonzaga vs. South Dakota State, TBS 2 p.m. – Catalon, Lappas & Erdahl
Session II – All times TBD after Session I games
West Virginia vs. Bucknell, CBS TBD – Lundquist, Spanarkel & LaForce
Florida vs. East Tennessee State, truTV TBD – Eagle, Lavin & Washburn
Minnesota vs. Middle Tennessee State, TNT TBD – Blackburn, Gminski, Antonelli & Byington
Northwestern vs. Vanderbilt, TBS TBD – Catalon, Lappas & Erdahl
Session III
Maryland vs. Xavier, TNT 6:50 p.m. – Eagle, Lavin & Washburn
Villanova vs. Mt. St. Mary’s/New Orleans, CBS 7:10 p.m. – Lundquist, Spanarkel & LaForce
St. Mary’s vs. Virginia Commonwealth, TBS 7:20 p.m. – Catalon, Lappas & Erdahl
Purdue vs. Vermont, truTV 7:27 p.m. – Blackburn, Gminski, Antonelli & Byington
Session IV – All times TBD after Session III games
Florida State vs. Florida Gulf Coast, TNT TBD – Eagle, Lavin & Washburn
Wisconsin vs. Virginia Tech, CBS TBD – Lundquist, Spanarkel & LaForce
Arizona vs. North Dakota, TBS TBD – Catalon, Lappas & Erdahl
Iowa State vs. Nevada, truTV TBD – Blackburn, Gminski, Antonelli & Byington
Fri, March 17
Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis – Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill & Tracy Wolfson
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville – Brian Anderson, Chris Webber & Lewis Johnson
BOK Center, Tulsa – Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner & Dana Jacobson
Golden 1 Center, Sacramento – Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore & Ros Gold-Onwude
Westwood One Radio
Indianapolis – Chris Carrino, Jim Jackson
Greenville – John Sadak, John Thompson/Eric Montross
Tulsa – Craig Way, P.J. Carlesimo
Sacramento – Jason Benetti, Mike Montgomery
Session I
Michigan vs. Oklahoma State, CBS 12:15 p.m. – Nantz, Raftery, Hill & Wolfson
Baylor vs. New Mexico State, truTV 12:40 p.m. – Harlan, Miller, Bonner & Jacobson
Arkansas vs. Seton Hall, TNT 1:30 p.m. – Anderson, Webber & Johnson
Oregon vs. Iona, TBS 2:00 p.m. – Dedes, Smith, Elmore & Gold-Onwude
Session II – All times TBD after Session I games
Louisville vs. Jacksonville State, CBS TBD – Nantz, Raftery, Hill & Wolfson
Southern Methodist vs. Providence/USC, truTV TBD – Harlan, Miller, Bonner & Jacobson
North Carolina vs. Texas Southern, TNT TBD – Anderson, Webber & Johnson
Creighton vs. Rhode Island, TBS TBD – Dedes, Smith, Elmore & Gold-Onwude
Session III
Kansas vs. NCC/UC Davis, TNT 6:50 p.m. – Harlan, Miller, Bonner & Jacobson
Dayton vs. Wichita State, CBS 7:10 p.m. – Nantz, Raftery, Hill & Wolfson
Duke vs. Troy, TBS 7:20 p.m. – Anderson, Webber & Johnson
Cincinnati vs. KSU/Wake Forest, truTV 7:27 p.m. – Dedes, Smith, Elmore & Gold-Onwude
Session IV – All times TBD after Session III games
Miami vs. Michigan State, TNT TBD – Harlan, Miller, Bonner & Jacobson
Kentucky vs. Northern Kentucky, CBS TBD – Nantz, Raftery, Hill & Wolfson
South Carolina vs. Marquette, TBS TBD – Anderson, Webber & Johnson
UCLA vs. Kent State, truTV TBD – Dedes, Smith, Elmore & Gold-Onwude
h/t Sammy!