Thursday, September 29

7:30 PM- Hampton at North Carolina A&T (ESPNU, WatchESPN) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

8 PM- Connecticut at Houston (ESPN, WatchESPN) Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge

8:30 PM- Kansas at Texas Tech (FS1, FSGo) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis

Friday, September 30

7 PM- Penn at Dartmouth (NBCSN, NBC Sports Stream) Paul Burmeister, Ross Tucker

9 PM- Stanford at Washington (ESPN, WatchESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

10:15 PM- Toledo at BYU (ESPN2, WatchESPN) Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Durrant, Nate Meikle
(BYUtv- TD Sat, approx 3 AM) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren Francom

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Georgetown at Harvard (ESPN3) Ben Altsher, Bill Spaulding

Saturday, October 1

Noon- Texas at Oklahoma State (ABC, ESPN3) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch

Noon- Notre Dame vs. Syracuse (ESPN, WatchESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett

Noon- Miami-FL at Georgia Tech (ESPN2, WatchESPN) Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti, Kris Budden

Noon- Northwestern at Iowa (ESPNU, WatchESPN) Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi

Noon- SMU at Temple (ESPNews, WatchESPN) Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins

Noon- Baylor at Iowa State (FS1, FSGo) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman

Noon- Florida at Vanderbilt (SEC, SEC+) Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Cole Cubelic

Noon- Alcorn State at Arkansas (SEC Alt, SEC+) Mike Morgan, Clint Stoerner, Kevin Weidl

Noon- Rutgers at Ohio State (BTN, BTN2Go) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

Noon- UCF at East Carolina (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

Noon- Georgia State at Appalachian State (ASN, ESPN3) Brett Dolan, Michael Young

Noon- Princeton at Columbia (FCS Atlantic) Scott Sudikoff, Steve DeOssie

12:30 PM- Virginia at Duke (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones

1 PM- Stetson at Davidson (Spectrum Carolinas) Brock Bowling, Stan Lewter

1 PM- Cornell at Colgate (Spectrum NY, PLN) Tim Heiman, Dale Drypolcher

1:30 PM- Lehigh at Yale (OWSPN, Facebook) Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford

2 PM- Cal Poly at North Dakota (Midco SN, Watch Big Sky) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski

2 PM- Illinois State at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Beth Hoole

2:30 PM- Oregon State at Colorado (P12, P12 Mtn, P12 OR) JB Long, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

2:30 PM- Ohio at Miami-OH (BCSN2, Spectrum OH/NY, ESPN3) Bob McElligott, Ryan Cavanaugh, Madison Spielman

3 PM- Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado (CET, Watch Big Sky) Josh Howe, Paul Browning

3:30 PM- Wisconsin at Michigan (ABC, ESPN3) Dave Flemming or Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Westwood One) Jason Horowitz, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Tennessee at Georgia (CBS, SEC on CBS stream) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- North Carolina at Florida State (ESPN, WatchESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Illinois at Nebraska (ESPN2, WatchESPN) Dave LaMont, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM- Kansas State at West Virginia (ESPNU, WatchESPN) Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek

3:30 PM- UL-Monroe at Auburn (SEC Alt, SEC+) Taylor Zarzour, Jordan Rodgers, Lauren Sisler

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Penn State (BTN, BTN2Go) Brandon Gaudin, Chuck Long

3:30 PM- Purdue at Maryland (BTN, BTN2Go) Joe Beninati, J Leman

3:30 PM- Navy at Air Force (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at NC State (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

3:30 PM- Tulane at UMass (ASN, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh

3:30 PM- Northern Illinois at Ball State (ASN, ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Brad Jackson, Petar Hood

3:30 PM- Towson at Richmond (Comcast RSN, NBC Sports Stream) Brent Harris, Qadry Ismail

3:30 PM- Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian (ASN, SLC DN) Lincoln Rose, John Bradshaw Layfield, Ashlea Bullington

3:30 PM- Holy Cross at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
(HSRN) Mark Gray, Mike Walker

3:30 PM- Bryant at Maine (WVII, FCS Central) Dan Hannigan, Mike DeVito

4 PM- Texas A&M at South Carolina (SEC, SEC+) David Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Olivia Harlan

4 PM- San Jose State at New Mexico (RT RM/SW, MW Net) Marc Stout, Joel Dressen, Brad Thompson

4 PM- UC Davis at Eastern Washington (RS NW/RM+, Audience, Watch Big Sky) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

4:30 PM- Southern Utah at Montana (Cowles ABC, SWX Billings) Chris Byers, Grady Bennett, Mick Delaney

5 PM- Oklahoma at TCU (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Doug Plank

5 PM- Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, CSN CHIC+, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

5 PM- Murray State at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN)

6 PM- Utah at California (P12, P12 BAY, P12 Mtn) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Cindy Brunson

7 PM- Kentucky at Alabama (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(Touchdown Radio) Jim Szoke, Gino Toretta

7 PM- Memphis at Ole Miss (ESPN2 or SEC Alt) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Dawn Davenport

7 PM- USF at Cincinnati (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

7 PM- Western Michigan at Central Michigan (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

7 PM- UTEP at Louisiana Tech (ASN, ASN stream) Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger

7 PM- FAU at FIU (beIN, beIN Sports Connect) Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg, Jordan Daigle

7 PM- Nicholls at McNeese State (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

7 PM- Robert Morris at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South DN) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Rett McGibbon

7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DN) Sam Brooks, Tim Scruggs

7:30 PM- Missouri at LSU (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung

7:30 PM- Marshall at Pitt (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Bob Rathbun, Takeo Spikes, Rebecca Kaple

7:30 PM- Incarnate Word at Texas State (KEYE, KMYS, ESPN3) Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Hector Ledesma

8 PM- Louisville at Clemson (ABC, ESPN3) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Sam Ponder, Tom Rinaldi
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

8 PM- San Diego State at South Alabama (ESPNews, WatchESPN) Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen

8 PM- Michigan State at Indiana (BTN, BTN2Go) Eric Collins, Glen Mason

8 PM- Alabama A&M at Texas Southern (RS SW+) Butch Alsandor, Ken Moore, Nick Strong

8:30 PM- Arizona State at USC (FOX, FS Go) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft

9 PM- Montana State at Sacramento State (Cowles ABC, SWX Billings) Jay Sanderson, Dan Davies, Jason Alvine
(Watch Big Sky) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

9:30 PM- Oregon at Washington State (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron. Lewis Johnson

10:15 PM- Utah State at Boise State (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey, Alex Corddry

10:15 PM- Wyoming at Colorado State (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

10:30 PM- Fresno State at UNLV (CBSSN) Dwayne Ballen, Randy Cross, Cassie McKinney

10:30 PM- Arizona at UCLA (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

11:59 PM- Nevada at Hawaii (OC Sports PPV) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Buffalo at Boston College (ACC Extra) Alex Faust, Matt Chatham

1 PM- Duquesne at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamb

1 PM- Fordham at Monmouth (ESPN3) Matt Harmon, Todderick Hunt

1:30 PM- Mercer at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Dave Harding

3 PM- Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, John Gregory

3 PM- UT Martin at Tennessee State (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

3 PM- Kennesaw State at Furman (ESPN3) Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche

3 PM- Wofford at Samford (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Jay Galloway, Hattie Breece

3 PM- Missouri State at Indiana State (ESPN3) Chase Eyrich, Corey Clark

3:30 PM- Akron at Kent State (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

3:30 PM- The Citadel at Western Carolina (ESPN3) Pete Yanity, Will Merritt

4 PM- South Dakota at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Jim Campbell, Tim Poszgai

4 PM- Sam Houston State vs. Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shae Walker, Tatum Everett

5 PM- Troy at Idaho (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

6 PM- Sacred Heart at Wagner (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk

7 PM- Western Illinois at South Dakota State (ESPN3) Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

8 PM- UL-Lafayette at New Mexico State (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

8 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Lamar (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Lemont Williams

Other Free Streaming
Noon- Brown at Rhode Island (A10 DN) Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch

1 PM- Valparaiso at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

1 PM- Drake at Dayton (YouTube) No commentators

1 PM- San Diego at Butler (Butler All-Access) Mark Minner, Mark Pearson

1 PM- Malone at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

1:30 PM- Delaware at James Madison (Madizone HD SN) Curt Dudley, Adam Coolbaugh

2 PM- Chattanooga at East Tennessee State (OVC DN) Jay Sandos, Matt Wilhjelm, Robert Harper

3 PM- UAPB at Alabama State (Alabama State All Access) Maurice Carter, Eddie Robinson

3:30 PM- Villanova at Elon (CAA TV) David Hibbard, Taylor Durham
(HSRN3) Patrick Johnson, Jay Sonnhalter

5:30 PM- Idaho State at Portland State (Watch Big Sky) Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund

6 PM- Benedict College at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes, Alex Guest

7 PM- Middle Tennessee at North Texas (Campus Insiders) Ray Crawford, Max Starks, Shae Peppler

7 PM- Eastern Illinois at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Campbell at Marist (Red Fox Network) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

2 PM- Howard at Norfolk State (Spartan Showcase) Ross Gordon, Turrell Ducre

4 PM- NC Central at Bethune-Cookman (Cateye Network) Nick Rice, Larry Wesley, Terrance Gatling

6 PM- Old Dominion at Charlotte (CUSA TV) Matt Sweirad, Kevin Donnalley, Bobby Rosinski

6 PM- Charleston Southern at Coastal Carolina (Chanticleer All-Access) Joe Cashion, Layne Harris

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Western Kentucky (CUSA TV) Randy Lee, Leo Peckenpaugh, Terry Obee

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.