All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
College Basketball
Men’s
Northwestern at Penn State — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Illinois at Maryland — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Syracuse — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Wisconsin — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Texas — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Lander at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Minnesota — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
SMU at Memphis — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Women’s
Washington State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
College Football
Heart of Dallas Bowl, Cotton Bowl, Dallas, TX
Army vs. North Texas — ESPN, noon
Military Bowl, Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, Annapolis, MD
Wake Forest vs. Temple — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Holiday Bowl, The Stadium Formerly Known as San Diego Jack Murphy, San Diego, CA
Minnesota vs. Washington State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Cactus Bowl, Chase Field, Phoenix, AZ
Baylor vs. Boise State — ESPN, 10:15 p.m.
English Football League Championship
Derby County vs. Birmingham City — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Queens Park Rangers — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
English Premier League
Liverpool vs. Stoke City — NBCSN, 12:15 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Hockey
2017 IIHF World Junior Championship
Group A, Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Denmark vs. Finland — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Group B, Air Canada Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latvia vs. Russia — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Canada vs. Slovakia — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 184: Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingaro — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 170: Rousey vs. McCann — FS1, 9 p.m.
MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NBA
Fan Night
Oklahoma City at Miami — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA D-League Basketball
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Iowa Energy — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Fantasy Football Kickoff — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2016 Week 16 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
San Jose at Anaheim — NHL Network, midnight (joined in progress)
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Tonight, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Soccer
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Comments are closed.