Thursday, October 1

7 PM- Lamar at Southeastern Louisiana (ASN) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Chris Mycoskie

7:30 PM- Miami [FL] at Cincinnati (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Kaylee Hartung

7:30 PM- Alabama State at Texas Southern (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
(HSRN1) Lary Hale, Devin Wade

Friday, October 2

7 PM- Memphis at USF (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Mack Brown, Allison Williams

7 PM- Temple at Charlotte (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

7 PM- Columbia at Princeton (NBCSN) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker

10:15 PM- Connecticut at BYU (ESPN2) Eamon McAnaney, Rocky Boiman
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
(BYUtv-TD) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren Francom

ESPN3 games:

7 PM- Georgetown at Harvard- Scott Sudikoff, Chris Boscherini

Other Streaming:

7 PM- Colgate at Cornell (Ivy League DN) Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

8 PM- Southern Utah at Weber State (Watch Big Sky) Carl Arky, Ty Sparrow

Saturday, October 3

Noon- Texas at TCU (ABC) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett, Donovan Lewis

Noon- Iowa at Wisconsin (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

Noon- Purdue at Michigan State (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- Army at Penn State (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks

Noon- UCF at Tulane (ESPNews) Jason Benetti, Brian Kinchen

Noon- West Virginia at Oklahoma (FS1) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Kris Budden

Noon- Kansas at Iowa State (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Noon- South Carolina at Missouri (SEC) Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Noon- Houston at Tulsa (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

Noon- Minnesota at Northwestern (BTN) Scott Graham, Glen Mason, J Leman

Noon- Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

Noon- Stony Brook at James Madison (Comcast, CAA.TV) Rob Carlin, Andy Gresh
(HSRN1) Dave Thomas, Clint Estes

Noon- Michigan at Maryland (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

12:30 PM- Louisville at NC State (ACC Net, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones

12:30 PM- Yale at Lehigh (Service 2 Electric, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo
(HSRN2) Mike Walker, Gary Lange

1 PM- Northern Iowa at Illinois State (MVC TV, ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Mick Shaffer

2 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Jacksonville State (WJXS, OVC Digital) Ryan Brown, Butch Barker

3 PM- Toledo at Ball State (ASN, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger

3 PM- Youngstown State at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields

3:30 PM- Alabama at Georgia (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

3:30 PM- Ohio State at Indiana (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch

3:30 PM- Baylor vs Texas Tech (ABC/ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM- Florida State at Wake Forest (ESPN) Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante

3:30 PM- North Carolina at Georgia Tech (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, John Congemi

3:30 PM- Western Kentucky at Rice (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

3:30 PM- Air Force at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- Boston College at Duke (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Tom Werme, Ovie Mughelli, Niki Noto

3:30 PM- Old Dominion at Marshall (ASN, ODUsports.com) Jeff McCarragher, Michael Young

3:30 PM- Elon at New Hampshire (ASN, CAA.TV) Mike Gleason, Ken Dunek

3:30 PM- Bowling Green at Buffalo (BCSN, TWCS, ESPN3) Mike Cairns, Frank Stams, Ben Wagner

3:30 PM- McNeese State at Nicholls State (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Kelsey Wingert

3:30 PM- Presbyterian at Western Carolina (WMYA, ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Kenny Ford

3:30 PM- Maine at Richmond (CSN MA+) Bob Black, Lane Casadonte
(HSRN1) Matt Smith, Chris Anderson

4 PM- Nebraska at Illinois (BTN) Craig Bolerjack, Chuck Long, Johnny Kane

4 PM- East Carolina at SMU (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Kansas State at Oklahoma State (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Steve Hutchinson, Bruce Feldman

4 PM- San Jose State at Auburn (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

4 PM- Washington State at California (P12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

4 PM- Montana at UC Davis (RT NW, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

5 PM- Alcorn State at UAPB (UAPB TV) Tim Stubbs

5 PM- Eastern Illinois at Austin Peay (APSU-TV, OVC Digital)

6 PM- Fordham at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, ESPN3) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

7 PM- Ole Miss at Florida (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7 PM- Arkansas at Tennessee (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at LSU (ESPNU) Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins

7 PM- Vanderbilt at Middle Tennessee (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Derek Rackley, Cassie Gallo

7 PM- North Texas at South Miss (FCS Central) Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

7 PM- Louisiana-Lafayette at Louisiana Tech (ASN) Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

7 PM- Murray State at Southeast Missouri (ASN, OVC Digital) Brett Dolan, Derrick Lewis

7 PM- Montana State at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, Cowles Montana, Watch Big Sky) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Reggie Eccleston, Kara Hammer

7 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota State (Midco SN, NBC ND, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Brian Shawn

7:30 PM- Arizona State at UCLA (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Molly McGrath
(Touchdown Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta, Roxy Bernstein

7:30 PM- Mississippi State at Texas A&M (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor
(Westwood One) Chuck Cooperstein, Tom Brown

7:30 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky (SEC Alt) Mike Couzens, Cole Cubelic, Kevin Weidl

7:30 PM- William & Mary at Delaware (NBCSN) Todd Harris, Anthony Herron

8 PM- Notre Dame at Clemson (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

8 PM- New Mexico State at New Mexico (RT Rocky, MW Net) Marc Stout, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt

8 PM- UTSA at UTEP (KMYS, C-USA Digital) Jay Howard, Don Harris, Jim Goodman

8 PM- Faith at Houston Baptist (RT SW-TD/ HBU Streaming) Tom Franklin, Jeff Power, Kara Gold

10 PM- Oregon at Colorado (ESPN) Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Harlan

10:15 PM- Hawaii at Boise State (ESPN2) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

10:30 PM- Fresno State at San Diego State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

10:30 PM- Arizona at Stanford (P12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

ESPN3 games:

1 PM- Bryant at Monmouth- Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1 PM- Morehead State at Jacksonville- Scott Manze, David Lamm, Patrick Wilkins

1 PM- Dayton at Stetson- Evan Weston, Tyler Murray, Aaron Berlin

1:30 PM- Bucknell at VMI- Chip Tarkenton, Dave Harding

2 PM- Ohio at Akron- Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

3 PM- Northern Illinois at Central Michigan- Jim Barbar, Justin Fox

3 PM- FIU at UMass- Alex Faust, Matt Chatham

3 PM- Indiana State at Missouri State- Don West, Jim Powers

3:30 PM- Miami [OH] at Kent State- Doug Sherman, Josh Cribbs

3:30 PM- Wyoming at Appalachian State- Dave Weekley, Al Groh

3:30 PM- Liberty at Georgia State- Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

4 PM- Bethune-Cookman at UNC Central- Roy Philpott, Jay Walker

4 PM- Southern Illinois at Western Illinois- Redrick Terry, Danny Frey

4 PM- Sam Houston State vs Stephen F. Austin- Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley

6 PM- Wofford at Mercer- Dan Matthews, Joe Burns, Nancy Mousa

7 PM- Colorado State at Utah State- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

7 PM- South Alabama at Troy- Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

7 PM- Georgia Southern at Louisiana-Monroe- Joel Meyers, Pete Najarian

7 PM- Idaho at Arkansas State- Dave Raymond, Stan Lewter

7 PM- UT Martin at Tennessee Tech- Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

7 PM- South Carolina State at Furman- Chuck Hussion, Sam Wyche, Bob Mihalic

Other Streaming:

Noon- Central Connecticut State at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey

Noon- Robert Morris at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo, John Jastremski

1 PM- Albany at Holy Cross (PLN/Campus Insiders) Ray Crawford, Dan Conley

1 PM- Valparaiso at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Mark Plemmons, Martin McCann

1 PM- St. Francis [PA] at East Tennessee State (SoCon Digital) Jay Sandos, Matt Wihjelm, Jessica Larkin

1 PM- Norfolk State at Howard (UStream) Trevin Jones, Mike Lindo
(HSRN3) Mark Gray, Lex Taylor

2 PM -North Carolina A&T at Hampton (PirateTV) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

2 PM- Morgan State at Delaware State (WDSU/YouTube) Roland DeVries, Byron Dixon, Derek Slayton

2 PM- University of Faith [FL] at Prairie View A&M (YouTube) Charles Porter III, Jonathan Stribling

3 PM- Northwestern State at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Chris Reyes, Anthony Gollab

3:30 PM- Dartmouth at Penn (Ivy League DN) Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray

4 PM- Marist at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin, J.T. Rogan

5 PM- North Dakota at Portland State (Watch Big Sky) Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund

6 PM- Alabama A&M at Coastal Carolina (Big South DN) Joe Cashion, Layne Harris

6 PM- Drake at Campbell (Big South DN) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

6 PM- Rhode Island at Brown (Ivy League DN) Scott Cordischi

7 PM- UNLV at Nevada (MW Net/Campus Insiders) Ari Wolfe, Darius Walker

7 PM- Florida A&M at Savannah State (Savannah State All-Access) Greg Kaplan, Curtis Foster

7 PM- Grambling State at Jackson State (JSUtv) Rob Jay, Willie Richardson, Spencer McClenty

7 PM- Abilene Christian at Central Arkansas (UCA Live Streaming) Steve Sullivan, Justin Acri, Monty Rowell

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

9 PM- Idaho State at Cal Poly (Watch Big Sky) Tom Barket, Ramses Barden

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.