Thursday, September 24

7:30 PM- Cincinnati at Memphis (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Kaylee Hartung

Other streaming:

7 PM- Penn at Villanova (Nova Nation) Ryan Fannon, Kevin Reilly

Friday, September 25

8 PM- Boise State at Virginia (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Mack Brown, Allison Williams

8 PM- Stanford at Oregon State (FS1) Tim Brando, Joel Klatt

Saturday, September 26

Noon- BYU at Michigan (ABC) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

Noon- LSU at Syracuse (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Noon- Georgia Tech at Duke (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- UCF at South Carolina (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, John Congemi

Noon- Southern Miss at Nebraska (ESPNews) Eamon McAnaney, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Navy at Connecticut (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Noon- Southern at Georgia (SEC) Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Noon- Bowling Green at Purdue (BTN) Chris Denari, Stanley Jackson

Noon- Central Michigan at Michigan State (BTN) Eric Collins, Glen Mason, Rick Pizzo

Noon- Kansas at Rutgers (BTN) Scott Graham, Shaun O’Hara, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian (ASN, SLC Digital) David Saltzman, ND Kalu, Chris Mycoskie

Noon- Colgate at Holy Cross (ASN, PLN) Eric Frede, Ken Dunek

12:30 PM- Indiana at Wake Forest (ACC Net, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones

12:30 PM- Delaware at North Carolina (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

1:30 PM- Nicholls State at Colorado (P12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

2 PM- UC Davis at North Dakota (Midco SN, Watch Big Sky) Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Kelly Howe

2:30 PM- FIU at Louisiana Tech (FCS Atlantic) Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

3 PM- Maryland at West Virginia (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis

3 PM- Rice at Baylor (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Brian Baldinger, Christian Steckel

3 PM- New Mexico at Wyoming (Root Rocky/Southwest, MW Net) Marc Stout, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt

3 PM- Duquesne at Albany (TWCS Albany, Dane Zone) Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye

3:30 PM- Tennessee at Florida (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

3:30 PM- Massachusetts at Notre Dame (NBC) Tom Hammond, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen

3:30 PM- Western Michigan at Ohio State (ABC/ESPN2) Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Harlan

3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at East Carolina (ABC/ESPN2) Mark Neely, Mike Bellotti, Dawn Davenport

3:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Texas (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch

3:30 PM- North Texas at Iowa (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks

3:30 PM- Miami [OH] at Western Kentucky (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Melanie Collins

3:30 PM- Ohio at Minnesota (BTN) Tom Werme, Steve Hutchinson

3:30 PM- San Diego State at Penn State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- Appalachian State at Old Dominion (ASN) Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

3:30 PM- Marshall at Kent State (ASN, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger

3:30 PM- Rhode Island at Maine (ASN, CAA.TV) Brad Jackson, Carl Reuter

3:30 PM- Cal Poly at Montana State (Cowles/KSBY, Watch Big Sky) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan

3:30 PM- Weber State at Northern Colorado (CET) Josh Howe, Paul Browning
(Watch Big Sky) Troy Coverdale, Bryant Warren

4 PM- Middle Tennessee at Illinois (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Louisiana-Monroe at Alabama (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

4 PM- Northern Arizona at Montana (Root Northwest/Audience, Watch Big Sky) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

4:45 PM- TCU at Texas Tech (Fox) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Kris Budden
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

5 PM- California at Washington State (P12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

6 PM- Robert Morris at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Hank McCall

6 PM- Lafayette at Wagner (Lafayette SN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
(NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo, John Jastremski

7 PM- Texas A&M vs Arkansas (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

7 PM- Vanderbilt at Ole Miss (ESPNU) Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins

7 PM- Colorado State at UTSA (CBSSN) Jason Knapp, Randy Cross, Rashan Ali

7 PM- Brown at Harvard (FCS Atlantic) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Katy Fitzpatrick

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Sam Houston State (FCS Central, foxsportssouthwest.com) Randy McIlvoy, Jeff Power

7 PM- FAU at Charlotte (ASN) Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Murray State (ASN, OVC Digital) Jeff McCarragher, Michael Young

7 PM- Liberty at Southern Illinois (Flames SN, ESPN3) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Monika McKenzie

7:30 PM- Mississippi State at Auburn (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(Touchdown Radio) Roxy Bernstein, Gino Torretta

7:30 PM- Missouri at Kentucky (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

7:30 PM- Stony Brook at William & Mary (Comcast, CAA.TV) Rob Carlin, Andy Gresh

8 PM- UCLA at Arizona (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Al Groh

8 PM- NC State at South Alabama (ESPNews) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

8 PM- Hawaii at Wisconsin (BTN) Joe Beninati, J Leman, Jay Wilson

8 PM- Ball State at Northwestern (BTN) Matt Devlin, Chuck Long

8:30 PM- Utah at Oregon (Fox) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Molly McGrath

9 PM- Georgia Southern at Idaho (SWX, ESPN3) Bud Nameck, Bill Ames

10:30 PM- USC at Arizona State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, John Robinson, Rich Gray

10:30 PM- Fresno State at San Jose State (CBSSN) Brad Johansen, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

ESPN3 games:

1 PM- Northern Illinois at Boston College- Bob Picozzi, Tom O’Brien

1:30 PM- San Diego at Valparaiso- Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

3 PM- Jacksonville State at UT Martin- Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

3 PM- VMI at Furman- Chuck Hussion, Sam Wyche, Bob Mihalic

3:30 PM- Nevada at Buffalo- Doug Sherman, Josh Cribbs

4:30 PM- Morgan State vs Howard- Shawn Kenney, Jay Walker
(HSRN3) Lamont Germany, Lex Taylor

6 PM- Samford at Louisville- Jim Barbar, John Gregory

6 PM- Army at Eastern Michigan- Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

6 PM- Charleston Southern at The Citadel- Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre

7 PM- James Madison at SMU- Joel Meyers, Stan Lewter

7 PM- Akron at Louisiana-Lafayette- Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

7 PM- Arkansas State at Toledo- Dave Weekley, Pete Najarian

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Northwestern State- Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Kelsey Wingert

8 PM- Texas State at Houston- Brett Dolan, Darius Walker

Other streaming:

Noon- Jacksonville at Marist (Red Fox Network) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

Noon- Campbell at Butler (Butler TV) Mark Minner, Mark Pearson

1 PM- Davidson at Morehead State (OVC Digital) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Michael Gustin

1 PM- Monmouth at Fordham (PLN) Drew Casey, Kristain O’Hara, Matt Moro
(HSRN1) Mark Gray, Mike Walker

1 PM- University of Faith at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

1 PM- Georgetown at Columbia (Ivy League DN) Jerry Recco, Sal Licata

1 PM- Cornell at Yale (Ivy League DN) Ron Vacarro, Steve Conn

1:30 PM- Emory & Henry at East Tennessee State (SoCon Digital) Jay Sandos, Matt Wihjelm, Jessica Larkin

2 PM- Stetson at Drake (True Blue TV) Chuck Reed

2 PM- Shorter at Southeast Missouri (OVC Digital) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki

3 PM- Western Oregon at Portland State (Watch Big Sky) Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund

3 PM- Towson at Elon (Phoenix All-Access, HSRN2) David Hibbard, Taylor Durham

3 PM- Concordia College (Selma) at Alcorn State (Braves All-Access) Charles Edmond, Chris Terry

4 PM- Savannah State at Bethune-Cookman (CatEye Network) Nick Rice, Larry Wesley, Terrance Gatling

4 PM- Hampton at Norfolk State (Spartan Showcase) Ross Gordon, Terrell Ducre

5 PM- Lehigh at Princeton (Ivy League DN) Dan Loney, Dave Giancola

6 PM- Tennessee State at Florida A&M (Rattler Vision) Joshua Jackson, Michael Thomas

6 PM- Central Connecticut State at New Hampshire (UNHwildcats.tv) Bob Lipman, Tim O’Sullivan

6 PM- Bryant at Coastal Carolina (Big South Net) Joe Cashion, Layne Harris

6 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky (OVC Digital) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Keith Hardiman

6 PM- Kennesaw State at Dayton (A10 Digital) Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly

7 PM- Mississippi College at McNeese State (Cowboy Insider) Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes

7 PM- Gardner-Webb at Wofford (SoCon Digital) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

7 PM- Sacred Heart at Dartmouth (Ivy League DN) Adam Giardino, Wayne Young

7 PM- Chattanooga at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Eric Thacker, John Orck

7 PM- Texas Southern at Jackson State (JSUtv) Rob Jay, Willie Richardson, Spencer McClenty

8 PM- Incarnate Word at UTEP (C-USA Digital) Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono

8 PM- Brevard at Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Art Challis, Brian Brown

9 PM- Idaho State at UNLV (MW Net) Tony Cordasco, Caleb Herring

9 PM- Eastern Washington at Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

 

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.