All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
NAB Challenge
Round 1, Townsville Football Grounds, Kirwan, Queensland, Australia
Gold Coast Suns vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 a.m.
Bobsled
FIBT World Championships, Winterberg, Germany
Men’s 2-Man — Universal Sports, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
College Baseball
Clemson at South Carolina — SEC Network, noon
Dartmouth at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Cal Poly at TCU — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
San Diego at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Virginia at Syracuse — ESPNU, noon
College Softball
Texas Invitational, Red & Charlene McCombs Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Dartmouth vs. Texas — Longhorn Network, 11 a.m.
Lamar vs. Texas Southern — Longhorn Network, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
College Swimming & Diving
Pac-12 Championships, Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA
Day 4 — Pac-12 Networks, 1 p.m. (delayed)
College Tennis
Women’s
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.
College Wrestling
Pac-12 Championships, Gill Coliseum, Oregon State University, Corvallis, WA
Championship Session — Pac-12 Networks, 8 p.m.
Cycling
UCI Europe Tour
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne — Universal Sports, 9:30 a.m.
English Championship League
Final, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.
English Premier League
Liverpool vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 7 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Everton — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 9:05 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Premier League Download: The Invincibles — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Download: Manchester United-Liverpool — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, midnight
Golf
LPGA Tour
LPGA Thailand, Siam Country Club Pattaya (Old Course), Chonburi, Thailand
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m.
European PGA Tour
Joburg Open, Royal Johannesburg & Kensington Golf Club (East & West Courses), Gauteng, South Africa
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.
PGA Tour
The Honda Classic, PGA National Resort & Spa (Champion Course), Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — NBC, 3 p.m.
Final Round Spotlight Coverage — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Hockey
CHL
London Knights at Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Insider: On the Brink: Pettis vs. Melendez — Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
MLB
Top 100 Right Now: 100-81 — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Top 100 Right Now: 80-61 — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
Top 100 Right Now: 60-41 — MLB Network, noon
Top 100 Right Now: 40-21 — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Top 100 Right Now: 20-1 — MLB Network, 2 a.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Folds on Honor Quiktrip 500, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
Race — Fox, 1 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Atlanta — Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.
Fox NASCAR Sunday — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Atlanta — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Chicago — ABC, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Houston — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 12:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NHL
Anaheim at Dallas — NBCSN, 8 p.m..
NHL Top 10: Toughest Places to Play — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Canada — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Top 10: Defensemen — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Trade Deadline Day: 2015 Preview — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Sailing
Volvo Ocean Race: Week 21 — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Skiing
FIS Alpine Ski World Cup, Garmisch Partenkirchen, Germany
Men’s Giant Slalom — Universal Sports, 7 a.m.
FIS Alpine Ski World Cup, Bansko, Bulgaria
Ladies Super Combined — Universal Sports, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
U.S. Grand Prix, Park City, UT
Halfpipe Finals — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
SportsMoney — Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
Shut Up and Drive: San Francisco — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.
The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Little Master — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
It’s Not Crazy, It’s Sports — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBCSN Sunday Sports Report — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Argentina Open, Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Final — Tennis Channel, noon
Inside College Tennis with Tony Minnis: University of Minnesota — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Tour Guide: Monterrey — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Track & Field
2015 USATF Indoor Track & Field Championships, Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, Boston, MA
Day 3 — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Comments are closed.