All Times Eastern

Bobsled
FIBT World Cup, Königssee, Germany
Women’s 2-Man — Universal Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Turning Stone Casino, Verona, NY
Middleweights
Willie Monroe, Jr. vs. Bryan Vera and Petr Petrov vs. Hank Lundy — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Wilder vs. Stiverne, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Weigh-In — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Iona at Niagara — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) at Robert Morris — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Creighton at Providence — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Networks, 9 p.m.
Arizona State at Cal — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 11 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
ESPNU Road Trip: 2015 College Football Playoff National Championship — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Lemming Report — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Auburn at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Michigan at Ohio State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7 p.m.
UConn at Notre Dame — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9:10 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Denver — Root Sports Rocky Mountain, 9:30 p.m.

Big Ten Hockey Pregame — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
BTN Finale 2014-15 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
UCLA at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

College Wrestling
Ohio State at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
European PGA Tour
Abu Dhabi Golf Championship, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.

Latin America Amateur Championship, Pilar Golf Club, Buenos Aires, Argentina
2nd Round — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour
Sony Open in Hawaii, Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator MMA 132, Pechanga Resort and Casino, Temecula, CA
Featherweight World Championship
Pitbull vs. Straus — Spike, 9 p.m.

Bellator MMA’s Top 20 Knockouts — Spike, 11:15 p.m.

MLB
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Oklahoma City — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: 2007 AFC Championship: New England at Indianapolis — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Playoff Primetime: Championship Sunday — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
E:60 Profile: LeSean McCoy — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

NHL
Washington at Nashville — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Scottish Championship League
Rangers vs. Heart of Midlothian — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

Skeleton
FIBT World Cup, Königssee, Germany
Women’s — Universal Sports, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Wengen, Switzerland
Men’s Downhill — Universal Sports, 7:30 a.m.

FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy
Ladies’ Downhill — Universal Sports, 10 a.m. (same day coverage)

FIS Freestyle Ski and Snowboard World Championships, Kreischberg, Austria
Snowboardcross — Universal Sports, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

Soccer
International Friendly, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL
Canada vs. Iceland — beIN Sports, 4:25 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra –beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
Radius: Venom Lower Body-Keoni — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Radius: Pro Skillers Sampler-Nicky — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Sarah & Suzanne — SEC Network, 11 p.m.

Swimming
2015 Arena Pro Swim Series, Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Finals — Universal Sports, 8 p.m.

Tennis
WTA Tour
APIA International Sydney, Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Final: Petra Kvitova vs. Karolina Pliskova — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Australian Open Preview — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
Center Court: APIA International Sydney, Heineken Cup, Hobart International — Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.

Comments are closed.