All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
West Coast Eagles vs. Hawthorn Hawks — FS2, 6 a.m.
Boxing
Floyd Mayweather vs. Andre Berto, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Weigh-In — CBS Sports Network/Showtime, 6 p.m.
Premier Boxing Champions, Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
Adonis Stevenson vs. Tommy Karpency — Spike, 9 p.m.
Friday Night Knockout, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Featherweights
Chris Avalos vs. Oscar Valdez — truTV, 10 p.m.
Bundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Hamburger — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 2 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Soccer
Men’s
Maryland vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Cal vs. Cal-Davis — Pac-12 Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.
Women’s
Cal vs. Cal-Riverside — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.
Mississippi vs. Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Arizona State vs. Pepperdine — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona vs. Texas Tech — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Washington vs. Oklahoma State — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Stanford vs. Penn State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Texas Classic, Gregory Gym, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Santa Clara vs. Iona — Longhorn Network, 11 a.m.
Texas vs. Texas-San Antonio — Longhorn Network, 1:30 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio vs. Iona — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.
Texas vs. Santa Clara — Longhorn Network, 8:30 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8:30 p.m.
Oregon State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.
Cycling
La Vuelta a España
Stage 19: Medina del Campo to Ávila — Universal Sports, 10 a.m.
Tour of Britain
Stage 6: Stoke-on-Trent to Nottingham — Universal Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
LPGA Tour
The Evian Championship, Evian Resort Golf Club, Evian-les Bains, France
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
European PGA Tour
KLM Open, Kennemer Golf & Country Club, Zandvoort, The Netherlands
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Web.com Tour
Hotel Fitness Championship, Sycamore Hills Golf Club, Fort Wayne, IN
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Legacy Fighting Championships 45, Hard Rock Casino, Tulsa, OK
Andrew Todhunter vs. Dylan Smith — AXS TV, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
Toronto at New York Yankees or Kansas City at Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
MLS
New York Red Bulls vs. Chicago — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond International Raceway, Richmond, VA
Practice — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Xfinity Series
Virginia529 College Savings 250, Richmond International Raceway, Richmond, VA
Qualifying — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Race — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NBA
2015 Hall of Fame Red Carpet Show — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
2015 Basketball Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL HQ — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs. Heart of Midlothian — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:40 p.m.
Soccer
Football Focus — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 a.m.
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, noon
Russillo & Kannell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show (The Final Day) — FS2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
America’s Pregame — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: First Pitch — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Women’s Semifinals — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Men’s Semifinals — ESPN, 5 p.m.
U.S. Open Tonight: Women’s and Men’s Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles, Belgium
Memorial van Damme — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.