All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund vs. Augsburg — FS2, 10:20 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Schalke — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, noon
College Football
College Football Sunday — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 1 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Rutgers vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Cal vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 6 p.m.
Women’s
Virginia vs. Florida State — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
USC vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 2 p.m.
Arizona State vs. Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 2 p.m.
Michigan State vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Alabama vs. Mississippi State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
UCLA vs. Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
Washington State vs. Cal — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Texas vs. Baylor — Longhorn Network, 5 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Kentucky — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Washington vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Virginia Tech at Duke — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
Illinois at Purdue — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Utah at Arizona — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona, 2 p.m.
Washington State at Cal — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 2 p.m.
North Carolina State at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Georgia at Alabama — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
USC at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.
English Premier League
Sunderland vs. Newcastle — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Southampton — NBC/Telemundo, 12:15 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBC, 2 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate America, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Panther Arena, Milwaukee, WI
Men’s Free Skate — NBCSN, 10 p.m. (delayed from 10/24)
Formula 1
United States Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Race — NBC, 3 p.m.
Formula 1 Pre-Race: Austin — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
F1 Extra — NBC, 5 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
Hong Kong Open, Hong Kong Golf Club (Championship Composite Course), Fanling, Hong Kong
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas, NV
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
La Liga
Barcelona vs. Eibar — beIN Sports, 1:10 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Insider: Best of Conor McGregor — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
MLS
Decision Day
Columbus vs. D.C. United — FS1, 5 p.m.
New York City FC vs. New England — YES/Comcast SportsNet New England, 5 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Orlando — The Comcast Network/WOFL/WRBW, 5 p.m.
Chicago vs. New York Red Bulls — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. San Jose — KTXA/Comcast SportsNet California, 7 p.m.
Portland vs. Colorado — Root Sports Northwest/Altitude, 7 p.m.
Seattle vs. Real Salt Lake — KZJO/KMYU, 7 p.m.
Sporting KC vs. L.A. Galaxy — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Vancouver vs. Houston — TSN2/Root Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
Somos MLS — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series: Contender Round
CampingWorld.com 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Lincoln, NE
Race — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Talladega — FS1, 10 a.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, noon
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series Post-Race — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Talladega — FS1, 8 p.m.
NHL
Rogers Hometown Hockey, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Calgary at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Gatineau, Quebec, Canada — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Rugby
2015 IRB Rugby World Cup
Semifinal, Twickenham Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Argentina vs. Australia — Universal Sports (The Final Days), 11:30 a.m.
Scottish Championship League
St. Mirren vs. Rangers — Fox Soccer Plus, 8:25 a.m.
Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Soelden, Austria
Men’s Giant Slalom — Universal Sports (The Final Days), 7:30 a.m.
Soccer
FIFA U-17 World Cup
Group Play
Group F, Estadio Municipal Ester Roa, Concepcion, Chile
France vs. Syria — FS2, 2:55 p.m.
Group F, Estadio Chinquihue, Puerto Montt, Chile
Paraguay vs. New Zealand — Fox Soccer Plus/Telemundo, 2:55 p.m.
Group E, Estadio Chinquihue, Puerto Montt, Chile
Costa Rica vs. Democratic Republic of Korea — FS2/NBC Universo, 5:55 p.m.
Group E, Estadio Municipal Ester Roa, Concepcion, Chile
Russia vs. South Africa — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:55 p.m.
Women’s International Friendly, Citrus Bowl, Orlando, FL
United States vs. Brazil — FS1, 3 p.m.
U.S. National Team Pregame — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
SportsNation: 44 Jeers of September — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
30 for 30: Trojan War — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:15 p.m.
ESPN Films: Catching Hell — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — FS1, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore
Singles Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m.
Center Court: Finals: Erste Bank Open (ATP Vienna)/Stockholm Open (ATP Stockholm)/Luxembourg Open (WTA Luxembourg) — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Comments are closed.