All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Koln vs. Hannover — FS2, 9:20 a.m.
VfB Stuttgart vs. Ingolstadt — FS2, 11:25 a.m.

Bundesliga Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 p.m.

CFL
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Montreal Alouettes — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

College Football
College Football Sunday — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 1 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Michigan State vs. Penn State — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Washington vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Syracuse vs. North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Iowa State — Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Missouri vs. Tennessee — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Cal vs. Utah — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
Illinois vs. Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Portland vs. Santa Clara — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Florida at Kentucky — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Arizona at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 2 p.m.
Alabama at LSU — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3:30 p.m.
Stanford at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Washington State — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 4 p.m.
Arizona State at UCLA — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Arkansas — SEC Network, 5 p.m.

English Premier League
Newcastle United vs. Norwich City — NBCSN, 11 a.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Golf
European Tour
Portugal Masters, Oceanico Victoria Golf Club, Vilamoura, Portugal
Final Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

Champions Tour
San Antonio Championship, TPC San Antonio (AT&T Canyons Course), San Antonio, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Frys.com Open, Silverado Resort & Spa (North Course), Napa, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Insider: Rothwell/Waterson/Rockhold/Poirer — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Postseason
National League Championship Series
Citi Field, Queens, New York, NY
Chicago Cubs at New York Mets — TBS, 8 p.m. (Mets lead series 1-0)

Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 2:30 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game on TBS — TBS, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Postseason Show on TBS — TBS, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight

MLS
Houston vs. Seattle — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
L.A. Galaxy vs. Portland — FS1, 7 p.m.

Somos MLS — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series: Contender Round
Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, KS
Race — NBC, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Kansas — FS1, 11 a.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBC, 1:30 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series Post Race — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Kansas — FS1, midnight

NBA Preseason
Cleveland at Toronto — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Utah at Portland — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL
Minnesota at Anaheim — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Running
Amsterdam Marathon — Universal Sports, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)

Sailing
America’s Cup World Series: Bermuda — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Scottish Premier League
Dundee United vs. Heart of Midlothian — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:10 a.m.

Soccer
FIFA U-17 World Cup
Group C, Estadio Nelson Oyarzún Arenas, Chile
Australia vs. Germany — FS2, 2:55 p.m.

Group D, Estadio Fiscal, Talca, Chile
Belgium vs. Mali — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:55 p.m.

Group C, Estadio Nelson Oyarzún Arenas, Chile
Mexico vs. Argentina — FS2, 5:55 p.m.

Group D, Estadio Fiscal, Talca, Chile
Honduras vs. Ecuador — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:55 p.m.

The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Trojan War — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — FS1, 11 p.m.

Tennis
Center Court: Linz (WTA), Shanghai (ATP), Tianjin (WTA) Finals — Tennis Channel, 1:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Center Court — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.

Comments are closed.