All Times Eastern

Boxing
Serie Mundial de Boxeo, Poliedro De Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela
Venezuela vs. United States — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m. (delayed)

College Baseball
San Diego at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals
Louisiana-Monroe at Mercer — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Loyola-Chicago — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

National Invitation Tournament
Louisiana Tech at Texas A&M — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Old Dominion — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Murray State at Tulsa — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Katz Korner — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Tournament Rewind — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Basketball Championship
2nd Round
Greensboro Region, Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, FL
Florida State vs. Florida Gulf Coast — ESPNU, 6 p.m. (Mark Jones/Sue Bird)

Greensboro Region, Carmichael Arena, Chapel Hill, NC
North Carolina vs. Ohio State — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m. (Marc Kestecher/Christy Winters-Scott)

Oklahoma City Region, Maples Pavilion, Stanford, CA
Stanford vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m. (Dave Flemming/Sean Farnham)

Spokane Region, Xfinity Center, College Park, MD
Maryland vs. Princeton — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m. (Dave O’Brien/Doris Burke)

Spokane Region, Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, TN
Tennessee vs. Pittsburgh — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m. (Paul Sunderland/Gail Goestenkors)

Albany Region, Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT
UConn vs. Rutgers — ESPN2, 9 p.m. (Bob Wischusen/LaPhonso Ellis)

Albany Region, Sun Dome, Tampa, FL
Louisville vs. South Florida — ESPN2, 9 p.m. (Bob Picozzi/Brooke Weisbrod)

Greensboro Region, Wells Fargo Arena, Tempe, AZ
Arizona State vs. Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN2, 9 p.m. (Dave Pasch/Debbie Antonelli)

NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College Softball
Stanford at Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 7 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 9 p.m.

College Track & Field
NCAA Division I Men’s & Women’s Indoor Championships, Fayetteville, AR
Finals — ESPNU, 10 p.m. (taped March 13-14)

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Big Break Palm Beaches: Declaration of Independence — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Dos Anjos vs. Diaz — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Melendez vs. Sanchez — Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Presents Anthony Pettis Showtime — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Anthony Pettis — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
New York Yankees vs. Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Oakland vs. Cleveland — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Texas — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network, midnight (same day coverage)

Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR the List: Greatest Finishes — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
NASCAR the List: Rookie Seasons — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston at Indiana — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Washington at Golden State — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
NFL Insiders: Owners’ Meetings — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live: Owners’ Meetings — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Los Angeles at New Jersey or Chicago at Carolina — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m

Sports Talk
Radius: Circuit Breaker-Alex — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Radius: Pro Skills Sampler-Nicky — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live: Countdown — Fox Sports 1, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.

Comments are closed.