All Times Eastern

College Track & Field
NCAA Division I Men’s and Women’s Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
Men’s Semifinals — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Men’s Semifinals — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Cycling
Critérium du Dauphiné
Stage 4: Anneyron to Porte de DrômArdèche/Sisteron — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf
Women’s PGA Championship, Westchester Country Club, Harrison, NY
Golf Central Special: News Conference — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
European Tour Weekly — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Feherty: Webb Simpson — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: American Top Team vs. Blackzillians: Lightning Strikes Twice — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Baltimore — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Miami at Toronto — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m. or Washington at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: The States of NASCAR — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Finals Films Room: 2015 Game 3 — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Network Minicamp Special — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2015: 50-41 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2015: Reactions — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Final
Tampa Bay Lightning at Chicago Blackhawks — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2015 Stanley Cup Final Pregame live from United Center, Chicago, IL — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live from the United Center, Chicago, IL — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2015 Stanley Cup Final Postgame live from United Center, Chicago, IL — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime live from United Center, Chicago, IL — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

Soccer
FIFA U-20 World Cup
Round of 16, Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington, New Zealand
United States vs. Colombia — NBC Universo, 3:18 a.m./Fox Sports 1, 3:25 a.m.

Round of 16, North Harbour Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
Ukraine vs. Senegal — Fox Sports 2, 3:25 a.m.

Round of 16, Northland Events Centre, Whangarei, New Zealand
Austria vs. Uzbekistan — NBC Universo, 11:48 p.m./Fox Sports 2, 11:55 p.m.

FIFA Under 20 World Cup Football Preview — NBC Universo, 3 a.m.
FIFA Under 20 World Cup Football Preview — NBC Universo, 11:30 p.m.

International Friendly
Stockhorn Arena, Thun, Switzerland

Switzerland vs. Liechtenstein — beIN Sports, 2:05 p.m.

International Friendly
RheinEnergieStadion, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Germany vs. United States — Fox Sports 1/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

U.S. National Team Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

International Friendly
Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Brazil vs. Honduras — beIN Sports, 8:50 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express: Preview — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m.
The Xtra Chile 2015 — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Tonight — Fox Sports 1, midnight

Sports Talk
Radius — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Radius — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — Fusion, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
CBS Sports Spectacular: World’s Strongest Man Archives: 2002 — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Obstacle Course: BattleFrog College Championship — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Becoming: LeBron James — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.

Tennis
ATP Tour
Topshelf Open, Autotron Rosmalen, ‘s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m. (same day coverage)

WTA Tour
Topshelf Open, Autotron Rosmalen, ‘s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m., noon & 2 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
MercedesCup, Tennisclub Weissenhof e.V., Stuttgart, Germany
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.