All Times Eastern
Arena Football Playoffs
National Conference Championship, SAP Center, San Jose, CA
Arizona Rattlers at San Jose SaberCats — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Australian Rules Football
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Fremantle Dockers — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
Beach Volleyball
World Series of Beach Volleyball, Alamitos Beach, Long Beach, CA
Men’s and Women’s Semifinal — NBC, 4:30 p.m.
Boxing
Solo Boxeo Tecate, Churchill County Fairgrounds, Fallon, NV
Lightweights
Saul Rodriguez vs. Ramsey Luna — UniMás, 11 p.m.
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim vs. Bayern Munich — Fox Sports 1, 9:30 a.m.
Koln vs. VfL Volksburg — Fox Sports 2, 9:30 a.m.
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Augsburg — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
Hamburg vs. VfB Stuttgart — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 a.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 1: Puerto Banús to Marbella — Universal Sports, 1 p.m.
USA Pro Challenge
Stage 6: Loveland to Fort Collins — Universal Sports, 4 p.m.
English Football Championship
Leeds United vs. Sheffield Wednesday — beIN Sports, 7:25 a.m.
Charlton Athletic vs. Hull City — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
English Premier League
Manchester United vs. Newcastle — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 7:45 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Aston Villa — USA Network, 10 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Swansea City — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Bournemouth — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Pregame — NBC Universo, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:45 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Match of the Day — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Download: Jack to a King, Part 2 — NBC, 2 p.m.
Formula 1
Belgian Grand Prix, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot, Belgium
Qualifying — Univision Deportes, 7:55 a.m./CNBC, 8 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Made in Denmark, Himmerland Golf & Spa Resort (PGA Backtee Course), Aalborg, Denmark
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
PGA Tour
Wyndham Championship, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
U.S. Amateur Championship, Olympia Fields Country Club, Olympia Fields, IL
Semifinals — Fox, 3 p.m.
Champions Tour
Boeing Classic, TPC Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, WA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Canadian Pacific Women’s Open, The Vancouver Golf Club, Vancouver, B.C., Canada
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
IndyCar
ABC Supply 500, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Qualifying — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
IndyCar Chronicles: Scott Dixon — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
La Liga
Club Atletico de Madrid vs. Las Palmas — beIN Sports, 2:25 p.m.
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Valenica — beIN Sports, 4:25 p.m.
Little League Baseball
Little League World Series, Howard J. Lamade Stadium & Volunteer Stadium, Williamsport, PA
Elimination Games
Australia vs. Caribbean (Dominican Republic) — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Northwest (Wilshire-Riverside, OR) vs. Great Lakes (Bowling Green, KY) — ABC, 3 p.m.
Asia-Pacific (Taiwan) vs. Canada (British Columbia) — ESPN, 6 p.m.
New England (Cranston Western, RI) vs. Midwest (Webb City, MO) — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Oliveira, SaskTel Centre, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Weigh-In — Fox Sports 2, 6 p.m.
MLB
American League
Cleveland at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Texas at Detroit — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Anaheim Angels or Tampa Bay at Oakland — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
San Francisco at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.
Brothers in Exile — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
Road to the Show: C.J. Wilson — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
MLB’s Best — Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.
MLB on Fox Sports 1 Pregame Show — Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Race — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Bristol — Fox Sports 2, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR America Saturday — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Bristol — Fox Sports 1, midnight
NFL Preseason
Baltimore at Philadelphia — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Arizona — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: ESPN The Magazine NFL Preview — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Dundee United vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 6:55 a.m.
Soccer
The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
30 for 30: Rand University — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
30 for 30: The Best That Never Was — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: Pony Exce$$ — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Movement: One Man Joins an Uprising — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali: Cold Rush — CBS, 11 a.m
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Game Changers With Kevin Frazier: How the West Was Won — CBS, 11:30 a.m.
Generation Iron — ESPN Classic, noon
Knuckleball — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
On the Mat — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: 9.79 — ESPN Classic, 5:30 p.m.
Nine for IX: Venus vs. — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Unmatched — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: This Is What They Want — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
U.S. Open Series
Western & Southern Open, Linder Family Tennis Center, Mason, OH
Men’s Semifinals — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Women’s Semifinals — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Track & Field
IAAF World Championships, National Stadium, Beijing, Communist China
Day 1 (Afternoon Session) — NBC, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Day 2 (Morning Session) — Universal Sports, 8:30 p.m.