Thursday, September 4

8 PM- Arizona at UTSA (Fox Sports 1) Tim Brando, Joel Klatt

STREAMING SCHEDULE

8:30 PM- Texas College at Texas Southern (TSU Ball) Butch Alsandor, Lemont Williams, Nick Strong

Friday, September 5

7 PM- Pittsburgh at Boston College (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

10:30 PM- Washington State at Nevada (ESPN) Mark Neely, Mike Bellotti, Shelley Smith

Saturday, September 6

Noon- Oklahoma at Tulsa (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

Noon- Akron at Penn State (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Noon- Missouri at Toledo (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Noon- McNeese State at Nebraska (ESPNU) Adam Amin, John Congemi

Noon- Central Michigan at Purdue (ESPNews) Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Noon- Kansas State at Iowa State (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Coy Wire

Noon- SMU at North Texas (FSN) Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Noon- Buffalo at Army (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Kevin O’Connell, Courtney Fallon

Noon- Howard at Rutgers (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Shawn O’Hara, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Western Illinois at Wisconsin (BTN) Scott Graham, Brooks Bollinger, Brandon Williams

Noon- Western Kentucky at Illinois (BTN) Chris Denari, J Leman, Rebecca Haarlow

Noon- FAU at Alabama (SEC) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Noon- Arkansas State at Tennessee (SEC) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Stony Brook at Connecticut (SNY, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Sean Mulcahy

Noon- Johnson C. Smith at Charlotte (ASN, Americansportsnet.com) Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

12:30 PM- South Carolina State at Clemson (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

12:30 PM- James Madison at Lehigh (Service 2 Electric, PLN) Mike Zambelli, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo

1 PM- Morgan State at Holy Cross (Charter TV3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Dave Bolduc

2 PM- UAB at Mississippi State (SEC FSN, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau

3 PM- Fresno State at Utah (P12 Nets minus BAY, WA, & OR) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

3 PM- Sacramento State at California (P12 BAY) JB Long, Mike Pawlawski, Guy Haberman

3 PM- Eastern Washington at Washington (P12 WA & OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Drea Avent

3 PM- William Penn at South Dakota (Midco SN) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields

3:30 PM- USC at Stanford (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

3:30 PM- Ball State at Iowa (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM- Ohio at Kentucky (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

3:30 PM- Missouri State at Oklahoma State (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

3:30 PM- Maryland at USF (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Minnesota (BTN) Anthony LaPanta, Glen Mason, Jamie Hersch

3:30 PM- Northern Illinois at Northwestern (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- Fordham at Villanova (ASN, Americansportsnet.com, PLN) Dave Armstrong, Ross Tucker

4 PM- Georgia Tech at Tulane (ESPNews) Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen

4 PM- Eastern Michigan at Florida (SEC) Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb

4 PM- Nicholls State at Arkansas (SEC) Matt Stewart, Cole Cubelic, Kayce Smith

4 PM- Liberty at Norfolk State (Flames SN, Big South Network, ESPN3) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones

4:30 PM- Ole Miss vs. Vanderbilt (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake
(Touchdown Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Gino Toretta

5:30 PM- Central Washington at Montana (Cowles Montana, SWX, Altitude2, Griz All-Access) Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

6 PM- Tennessee State at Alabama State (ASPiRE) Stan Lewter, Doug Stewart, Rashan Ali

6 PM- Pikeville at Morehead State (WYMT, WYMT.comOVC Digital) Tanner Hesterberg, Jim Frazier

6:30 PM- Michigan State at Oregon (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Derek Rackley
(TBC Radio) George Blaha, Jason Strayhorn, Otis Wiley

7 PM- San Jose State at Auburn (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

7 PM- East Carolina at South Carolina (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

7 PM- Arizona State at New Mexico (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdhal

7 PM- Rhode Island at Marshall (ASN, Americansportsnet.com) Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

7 PM- Southeast Missouri State at Kansas (Jayhawk TV, ESPN3) Nate Bukaty, Danon Hughes

7 PM- Southern Illinois at Eastern Illinois (WEIU, OVC Digital) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

7 PM- Robert Morris at North Dakota (Midco SN, FCS Pacific, Watch Big Sky) Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen

7 PM- Northern Arizona at Abilene Christian (KTES*) Grant Boone, Lance Fleming, Matt Sloan

7:30 PM- Michigan at Notre Dame (NBC) Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Kathryn Tappen, Doug Flutie
(IMG Notre Dame) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers

7:30 PM- BYU at Texas (Fox Sports 1) Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
(Cougar IMG) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

7:30 PM- Northwestern State at Baylor (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

7:30 PM- Lamar at Texas A&M (SEC) Dave Baker, Greg McElroy, Niki Noto

7:30 PM- Sam Houston State at LSU (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

7:30 PM- The Citadel at Florida State (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

7:30 PM- Towson at West Virginia (ROOT Pittsburgh) Rob King, Mike Logan, Dale Wolfley

7:30 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Illinois State (Comcast Chicago) Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby

8 PM- Virginia Tech at Ohio State (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett

8 PM- San Diego State at North Carolina (ESPNews) Mike Couzens, Rene Ingoglia

8 PM- North Dakota State at Weber State (Altitude, NBC North Dakota, Watch Big Sky) Todd Romero, Blake Olson

9 PM- Black Hills at Montana State (Cowles Montana, Altitude2, Watch Big Sky) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Rob Jelleson

10 PM- Memphis at UCLA (P12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

10:15 PM- Colorado State at Boise State (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

10:15 PM- Air Force at Wyoming (ESPNU) Mike Corey, David Diaz-Infante

10:30 PM- Oregon State at Hawaii (CBSSN) Matt McConnell, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

11 PM- Texas Tech at UTEP (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

STREAMING SCHEDULE

1 PM- Navy at Temple (ESPN3) Dave Leno, Ken Dunek

1 PM- Georgetown at Dayton (A10 Digital) Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey

1 PM- Clarion at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Steve Penstone

1 PM- Merrimack at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch

2 PM- New Mexico State at Georgia State (ESPN3) Dave Neal, Wayne Grady

2 PM- South Alabama at Kent State (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

3 PM- Colorado at Massachusetts (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

3:30 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Miami [OH] (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Richmond at Virginia (ESPN3) Wayne Randazzo, John Gregory

3:30 PM- VMI at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

5 PM- Elizabeth City State at NC Central (NCCU Sports Network) Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons

6 PM- Campbell at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Ryan Rose, Mickey Mathews

6 PM- Savannah State at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Kevin Corke, Peter Vaas

6 PM- Old Dominion at NC State (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, George Wrighster, Angela Mallen

6 PM- Wagner at FIU (C-USA Digital) Mike Levine, Pete Pelegrin

6 PM- Furman at Mercer (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller

6 PM- Delaware State at Delaware (Blue Hens TV) Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Mike Milburn

6 PM- Coastal Carolina at North Carolina A&T (Lock TV) Spencer Gwynn, Al Swann, Billy Covington

6 PM- William & Mary at Hampton (Pirate TV) Donovan Rose, Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

6 PM- Lafayette at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu

6 PM- Albany at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

6 PM- Newberry at Charleston Southern (Big South Network) Kevin O’Rourke

6:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Wake Forest (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Al Groh

7 PM- Murray State at Louisville (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Jay Walker, Lindsay Patterson

7 PM- Florida A&M at Miami [FL] (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly, Tiffany Greene

7 PM- Duke at Troy (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Chad Brown

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPN3) Dave Raymond, Jay Taylor

7 PM- Idaho at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Curtis Baham

7 PM- Alcorn State at Southern Miss (C-USA Digital) John Cox, Vic Purvis, Bo Morgan

7 PM- Cal Poly at South Dakota State (Jackrabbit Extra) Tyler Merriam, Mike Struck, Scotty Kwas

7 PM- Truman State at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

7 PM- Central Methodist at Southern (Go Jag Sports)

7 PM- Florida Tech at Stetson (Hatter Vision) Matt Musgrove, Steve Ostermann

7 PM- Incarnate Word at Stephen F. Austin (Lumberjack TV) Rob Meyers

7 PM- Catawba at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Mark Plemmons

7 PM- UT Martin at Central Arkansas (UCA TV) Steve Sullivan, Justin Acri, Monty Rowell

7 PM- Bluefield at Presbyterian (Big South Network) Eric Thacker, John Orck

7 PM- Virginia Lynchburg at Jackson State (JSU TV) Spencer McClenty, Willie Richardson, Jefferey Moore

7 PM- Jacksonville State at Chattanooga (SoCon Digital) Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne, Will Poindexter

8 PM- Grambling at Houston (ESPN3) Brett Dolan, Pat Hill

8 PM- Idaho State at Utah State (MW Network) Brian Estridge, Ted Sundquist

8 PM- McMurry at Houston Baptist (Foxsportssouthwest.com) Tom Franklin, Jeff Power

8 PM- Southern Utah at Southeastern Louisiana (LionVision) Mark Willoughby, Robbie Rhodes, Trevor Bergeron

9 PM- Ft. Lewis at UC Davis (Watch Big Sky) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly

9 PM- Western New Mexico at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin, JT Rogan

10 PM- Northern Colorado at UNLV (MW Network) Tony Cordasco, Caleb Herring

10:15 PM- Western Oregon at Portland State (Watch Big Sky) Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund

*-Game shown tape delayed.

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Comments are closed.