Thursday, September 25

7:30 PM- Texas Tech at Oklahoma State (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadeli, Tony Hill

7:30 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia Southern (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker

10 PM- UCLA at Arizona State (Fox Sports 1) Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

Friday, September 26

8 PM- Fresno State at New Mexico (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Mike Bellotti, Allison Williams

8 PM- Middle Tennessee at Old Dominion (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Saturday, September 27

Noon- Tennessee at Georgia (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
(Touchdown Radio) Roxy Bernstein, Gino Torretta

Noon- Wyoming at Michigan State (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich
(TBC Radio Sports) George Blaha, Jason Strayhorn, Otis Wiley

Noon- South Florida at Wisconsin (ESPNU) Adam Amin, John Congemi

Noon- Tulane at Rutgers (ESPNews) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- UTEP at Kansas State (FSN, FCS Pacific) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Noon- TCU at SMU (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Noon- Northwestern at Penn State (BTN) Eric Collins, J Leman, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Iowa at Purdue (BTN) Scott Graham, Kevin Johnson, Evan Fitzgerald

Noon- Vanderbilt at Kentucky (SEC) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Noon- Georgetown at Colgate (ASN) Carl Reuter Ross Tucker

Noon- Charleston Southern at Charlotte (WCCB, WMMP) Sam Smith, Brett Basanez, Jeff Zell, Barndon Davidow

12:30 PM- Western Michigan at Virginia Tech (ACC Net, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

12:30 PM- Colorado State at Boston College (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Herserer

12:30 PM- Monmouth at Lehigh (Service Electric 2, Patriot League Net) Matt Kerr, Lance Haynes, Tom Fallon, Matt Markus

1 PM- Army at Yale (FCS Atlantic) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Katie Fitzpatrick

1 PM- Fordham at Holy Cross (WCTR) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Dave Bloduc
(Patriot League Network) Ray Crawford, Doug Chapman, Melanie Pallowski

1:30 PM- Maryland at Indiana (BTN) Matt Devlin, Jim Miller, Jeremiah Johnson

3 PM- Liberty at Indiana State (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Lyndsay Keith, Chierstin Susel

3:30 PM- Arkansas vs. Texas A&M (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

3:30 PM- Florida State at NC State (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Michigan (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Louisville (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

3:30 PM- Western Kentucky at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

3:30 PM- FIU at UAB (ASN) Dave Armstrong, Michael Young

3:30 PM- Western Carolina at Furman (ASN) Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller

3:30 PM- Northern Colorado at Montana (ROOT Northwest/Rocky Mountain, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

4 PM- Stanford at Washington (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davies, Molly McGrath
(Westwood One) Jason Benetti, Chad Brown

4 PM- Temple at Connecticut (ESPNews) Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

4 PM- Texas at Kansas (Fox Sports 1) Tim Brando, Brady Quinn

4 PM- Louisiana Tech at Auburn (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

4 PM- Colorado at California (P12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

4 PM- Delaware at James Madison (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Brent Harris, Quadry Ismael, Al Koken

4 PM- Nicholls State at Central Arkansas (SLC TV, SLC Digital, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Erin Cofiell

4 PM- North Dakota at Montana State (Cowles Montana, Watch Big Sky) Chris Myers, Rob Callaghan, Rob Jelleson

5 PM- UTSA at FAU (KMYS, TWCS Texas) Jay Howard, Don Harris, Jim Goodman

5 PM- Tennessee Tech at Northern Iowa (Panther Sports Net) Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley

6 PM- Cincinnati at Ohio State (BTN) Thom Brennaman, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

6 PM- Wagner at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, Patriot League Net) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

7 PM- Missouri at South Carolina (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7 PM- Duke at Miami [FL] (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

7 PM- North Carolina at Clemson (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

7 PM- Boise State at Air Force (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

7 PM- Rice at Southern Miss (FCS Atlantic) Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

7 PM- Central Michigan at Toledo (BCSN, ESPN3) Mason Lowry, John Ross, Kate Longernecker

7 PM- Maine at Towson (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Joe Beninati, Andy Gresh, Rob Carlin

7 PM- Cal Poly at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FS Arizona+, Watch Big Sky) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Reggie Eccleston, Kara Hammer

7 PM- Samford at Chattanooga (ASN) Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

7 PM- Elon at Coastal Carolina (ASN) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

7:30 PM- New Mexico State at LSU (SEC) Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

7:30 PM- Memphis at Ole Miss (SEC RSN, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Olivia Harlan

8 PM- Notre Dame vs. Syracuse (ABC) Chris Folwer, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Notre Dame IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers

8 PM- Baylor at Iowa State (FOX) Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

8 PM- Texas State at Tulsa (ESPNews) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

8 PM- Washington State at Utah (P12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

8 PM- Abilene Christian at Houston Baptist (*FS Southwest, foxsportssouthwest.com) Brett Dolan, Jeff Power

9 PM- Illinois at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

10:30 PM- Oregon State at USC (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

10:30 PM- Nevada at San Jose State (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

STREAMING:
Noon- Jacksonville at Butler (Butler TV) Mark Minner, Matt Schumaker

1 PM- San Diego at Marist (Red Fox Network) Geoff Brault, Ed Weit

1:30 PM- Akron at Pittsburgh (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, John Gregory

1:30 PM- Mercer at Virginia Military (SoCon Digital) Wade Branner, Cal Murray

2 PM- Eastern Illinois at Ohio (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

2 PM- South Carolina State at Hampton (PirateTV) Jeff Cunningham, Matt White

3 PM- Bowling Green at Massachusetts (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

3 PM- Villanova at Penn (Ivy League Digital) Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray

3:30 PM- Miami [OH] at Buffalo (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Jerod Cherry

3:30 PM- Kent State at Virginia (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

4 PM- Florida Tech at Bethune-Cookman (CatEye Network) Joe LaBarbera, Larry Wesley, Terrance Gatling

4 PM- Morgan State at Norfolk State (Spartan Showcase) Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis

4 PM- 4 PM- Sacramento State at Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis

4 PM- Virginia Lynchburg at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Steve Penstone

4 PM- Rhode Island at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

5 PM- South Alabama at Idaho (ESPN3) Peter Young, Darius Walker

5 PM- Southern at Alcorn State (ESPN3) Mark Neely, Jay Walker

6 PM- William & Mary at Stony Brook (Seawolves TV) Mike Solano, Curt Hylton

6 PM- Texas Southern at Alabama State (Hornet Vision) Duane Lewis, Eddie Robinson

6 PM- Gardner-Webb at The Citadel (SoCon Digital) Danny Reed, Josh Baker, Lee Glaze

6 PM- Valparaiso at Campbell (Big South Net) Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham

6 PM- Dartmouth at New Hampshire (Wildcats TV) Bob Lipman, Tim O’Sullivan

6 PM- Harvard at Brown (Ivy League Digital) Scott Cordischi, John Anderson P’11

6 PM- Davidson at Princeton (Ivy League Digital) Dan Loney

6 PM- Cornell at Bucknell (Patriot League Net) Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

6 PM- Columbia at Albany (Dane Zone) Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye

7 PM- Troy at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Rocky Boiman, Danielle Percival

7 PM- Western Illinois at Southern Illinois (Salukis All Access) Mike Reis, Gene Green, Connor James

7 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Chris Reyes, Anthony Gollab

7 PM- Arkansas Tech at McNeese State (Cowboy Insider) Tom Hoefer, Johnny Sudham, Ron Hayes

7 PM- Virginia’s College at Wise at Wofford (SoCon Digital) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

7 PM- Jacksonville State at Murray State (OVC Digital) Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at UT Martin (OVC Digital) Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Abel

7 PM- Florida A&M at Tennessee State (OVC Digital) Barry Gresham, Albert Dawson

7:30 PM- Austin Peay at Illinois State (RedbirdHD TV) Dick Luedke, Ted Schmitz, Craig Bertsche

8 PM- UNLV at San Diego State (ESPN3) Wayne Randazzo, Pat Hill

8 PM- Sam Houston State at Lamar (Big Red Sports Network) Harold Mann, Bo Brown

8 PM- Weber State at Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Art Challis, Matt Rian

9 PM- Eastern Washington at UC Davis (Watch Big Sky) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Comments are closed.