All Times Eastern

Arena Football
Orlando Predators at Tampa Bay Storm — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
Port Adelaide Power vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Sports 2, 1:30 a.m.
Brisbane Lions vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

Boxing
Boxing After Dark, Atlantic City, NJ
Light Heavyweights
Sergey Kovalev vs. Cedric Agnew — HBO, 10 p.m.

24/7 Pacquaio/Bradley 2 (series premiere) — HBO, midnight

College Baseball
LSU at Florida — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona — Pac-12 Networks, 8 p.m.
Utah at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, midnight

College Basketball Viewing Picks

College Gymnastics
Men’s
Big Ten Individual Championships — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Division I Championship
East Regional Final, Bridgeport, CT
Union vs. Providence — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Northeast Region, Worcester, MA
1st Round
Denver vs. Boston College — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Minnesota State-Mankato vs. UMass-Lowell — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m./ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.

West Region, St. Paul, MN
1st Round
Robert Morris vs. Minnesota — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
St. Cloud State vs. Notre Dame — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Midwest Regional Final, Cincinnati, OH
Ferris State vs. North Dakota — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Denver at Georgetown — Fox College Sports Pacific, 11 a.m.
Notre Dame at Syracuse — ESPNU, noon
Villanova at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
North Carolina at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
St. John’s at Providence — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

College Softball
Texas-El Paso at Tulsa — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 4 p.m.
Seattle at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 6 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.

College Track & Field
Texas Relays — Longhorn Network, 2:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
UCLA at BYU — BYUtv, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Volta a Catalunya, Spain
Stage 6: El Vendrell to Vilanova i la Geltru — Universal Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)

English Premier League
Manchester United vs. Aston Villa — NBCSN, 8:45 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Southampton vs. Newcastle — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Stoke City vs. Hull City — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Swansea City vs. Norwich City — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Manchester City — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Premier League Match of the Day — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
2014 ISU World Championships, Saitama, Japan
Free Dance — Universal Sports, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)
Ladies Free Skate — Universal Sports, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)

Formula 1
Malaysia Grand Prix, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Clasificacion — Univision Deportes, 3:55 a.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 4 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Texas Open, San Antonio, TX
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./NBC, 3 p.m.
3rd Round Spotlight Coverage — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Kia Classic, Carlsbad, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
Jockey Club Tour, Dubai
Dubai World Cup — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)

Florida Derby & Louisiana Derby — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
New York Mets vs. Toronto at Montreal — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at San Diego — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Anaheim Angels — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

MLB Tonight: 30 Clubs in 30 Days: Boston Red Sox — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLS
Chicago vs. DC United — NBCSN, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
STP 500, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, VA
Practice 2 — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.
Final Practice — Fox Sports 2, 1 p.m.

Camping World Truck Series, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, VA
Qualifying — Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.
Race — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Toronto — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Plays of the Week: 03/22 – 03/28/2014 — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Scottish Premier League
Aberdeen vs. Dundee United — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:55 a.m.

Sports Talk
30 for 30: Fernando Nation — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
The Clemente Effect — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: Silly Little Game — ESPN Classic, 3 p.m.
ESPN Sports Saturday — ABC, 4 p.m.
Nine for IX: Pat XO — ESPN, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 p.m.

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
Sony Open, Miami, FL
Women’s Final — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.