All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Carlton Blues vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.
Richmond Tigers vs. Fremantle Dockers — Fox Sports 2, 11:30 p.m.
Sydney Swans vs. Port Adelaide Power — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
AFL Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m.
College Baseball
2014 NCAA College World Series, Omaha, NE
Press Conference — ESPNU, noon & 3 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
College Track & Field
NCAA Outdoor Championships, Eugene, OR
Day Three — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Cycling
Criterium du Dauphine, France
Stage 7: Ville-la-Grand to Finhaut-Emosson — NBCSN, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
U.S. Open, Pinehurst Resort and Country Club, Pinehurst, NC
2nd Round — ESPN, 9 a.m.
2nd Round — NBC, 3 p.m.
2nd Round — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter at the U.S. Open — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Weigh-In — Fox Sports 2, 7 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov — Fox Sports 2, 8 p.m.
MLB
National League
Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia — WGN America, 7 p.m.
Washington at St. Louis — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.
Interleague
Anaheim Angels at Atlanta — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Quicken Loans 400, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI
Practice 1 — Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.
Qualifying — Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
Nationwide Series
Ollie’s Bargain Outlet 250, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI
Practice 1 — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
Practice 2 — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
Camping World Truck Series
Drivin’ for Linemen 200, Gateway Motorsports Park, Madison, IL
Practice 1 — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Live: Michigan — Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.
100,000 Cameras: NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
Test Drive: Jaguar F-Type Coupe — Fox Sports 1, 9:30 p.m.
NBA
The Dream Team — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Finals
Game 5: New York Rangers at Los Angeles Kings — NBC, 8 p.m. (Los Angeles leads series 3-1)
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Finals Pregame — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Hockey Tonight — CBC, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Finals Postgame — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Soccer
2014 FIFA World Cup
Group Play
Group A, Estadio das Dunas, Natal, Brazil
Mexico vs. Cameroon — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m./Univision/Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.
Group B, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, Brazil
Spain vs. Netherlands — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m./ESPN, 3 p.m.
Group B, Arena Pantanal, Cuibaba, Brazil
Chile vs. Australia — ESPN2/Univision/Univision Deportes, 5:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central Edición Mundial — Univsion Deportes, 2 p.m.
2014 FIFA World Cup Pre-Match — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
World Cup Tonight — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
ESPN FC: World Cup Encore — ESPN2, midnight
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsDash With Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 2, 1 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: The U — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
Aegon Classic, Edgbaston Priory Club, Birmingham, England
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m. & 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Gerry Weber Open, Halle, Germany
Quarterinals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m. & 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Aegon Championships, Queen’s Club, London, England
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m. & 11 p.m. (same day coverage)