All Times Eastern
College Football
Abilene Christian at Georgia State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Under Center/Kirk Herbstreit — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Film Room Kickoff Special — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Big Ten Football and Beyond — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
CONCACAF Champions League
Group Stage
León vs. Herediano — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Municipal vs. Pachuca — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 5: Priego de Córdoba to Ronda — Universal Sports, 10 a.m.
Golf
European Tour Weekly — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 26: Putting Pointers — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Presents T.J. Dillashaw — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
UFC Tonight — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
Countdown to UFC 177 — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Detroit — ESPN, 7 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 5:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Fantasy Football Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Olympics
2014 Youth Summer Olympic Games, Nanjing, Communist China
Day 12 — Universal Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
Diving & Beach Volleyball — Universal Sports, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Believer — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Tennis
U.S. Open, Billie Jean National Tennis Center, Flushing, New York, NY
Men’s 1st & 2nd Round & Women’s 2nd Round (Arthur Ashe Stadium-11 a.m. & Outer Courts, 1 p.m.) — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Men’s 1st Round & Women’s 2nd Round (Arthur Ashe Stadium & Louis Armstrong Stadium) — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s & Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Live at the U.S. Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.
U.S. Open Tonight — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
UEFA Champions League
Playoff, 2nd Leg
Arsenal vs. Besiktas — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
Athletic vs. Napoli — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 p.m.
Leverkusen vs. København — Fox Sports Net/Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Net/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.