ALL TIMES EASTERN
Australian Rules Football
Essendon Bombers vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m.
College Baseball
Penn State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, noon
Notre Dame at Florida State — ESPNU, noon
West Virginia at TCU — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 2 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Southern Mississippi — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
Illinois at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
North Carolina State at Clemson — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 3:30 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 6 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Softball
Kansas at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 1 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 1 p.m.
Arizona State at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 2 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
Cricket
ICC World Twenty20, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Final
India vs. Sri Lanka — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Curling
2014 Men’s World Championship, Beijing, Communist China
Bronze Medal Game
Canada vs. Switzerland — Universal Sports, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
Gold Medal Game
Sweden vs. Norway — Universal Sports, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
English Premier League
Everton vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Liverpool — CNBC, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — CNBC, 10:30 a.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Bahrain Grand Prix, Sakhir, Bahrain
Race — NBCSN/UniMás, 11 a.m.
Formula 1 Pre-Race — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Formula 1 Previa — UniMás, 10:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Golf
Drive, Chip & Putt Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From: Drive, Chip & Putt Championship — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
PGA Tour
Houston Open, Humble, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./NBC, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Kraft Nabisco Championship, Rancho Mirage, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Hockey
AHL
Utica Comets at Toronto Marlies — Sportsnet 360, 3 p.m./NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Best of WEC: UFC Stars — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Insider: Johnson/Romero/Bisiping/Cerrone — Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
Baltimore at Detroit or New York Yankees at Toronto — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
National League
Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 2:20 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown live from Los Angeles, CA — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Texas 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Race — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Texas — Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Texas — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
NBA
New York at Miami — ABC, 1 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Indiana — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Phoenix — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NHL
St. Louis at Chicago — NBC, 12:30 a.m.
Buffalo at Philadelphia — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Top 10: Team Rivalries — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 8 a.m./ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 8:30 a.m./ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
The Fab Five — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
Family Circle Cup, Charleston, SC
Final — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Davis Cup
Quarterfinal
Switzerland vs. Kazakhstan, Geneva, Switzerland
Rubber 4-Singles: Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Mikhail Kukushkin — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Center Court: Davis Cup Whiparound — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.
WTA Tour
International Monterrey Open, Monterrey, Mexico
Final — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)