All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Collingwood Magpies vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.
Port Adelaide Power vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Las Vegas, NV
Chris Avalos vs. Drian Francisco — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
CFL
Calgary Stampeders vs. Montreal Alouettes — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 13: Tours to Saint-Amand-Montrond — NBC Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Enhanced Coverage — NBC Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Scottish Open, Inverness, Scotland
Second Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Manulife Financial LPGA Classic, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Second Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
John Deere Classic, Silvis, IL
Second Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Champions Tour
U.S. Senior Open, Omaha, NE
Second Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Web.com Tour
Utah Championship, Sandy, Utah
Second Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
19th Hole — Golf Channel, midnight
IndyCar
Firestone Lights Series — NBC Sports Network, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Streets of Toronto, Toronto, Canada
Qualifying — NBC Sports Network, 5:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
MLB
American League
Texas at Detroit — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati at Atlanta — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m.
NASCAR
Nationwide Series
New England 200, Loudon, NH
Final Practice — Speed, 1:30 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series
New Hampshire 300, Loudon, NH
Practice — Speed, noon
Qualifying — Speed, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR Live: New Hampshire — Speed, 3 p.m.
NBA
Summer League, Orlando, FL
Fifth Place Game
Detroit vs. Miami — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
3rd Place Game
Indiana vs. Utah — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
Championship Game
Oklahoma City vs. Houston — NBA TV, noon
7th Place Game
Boston vs. Orlando — NBA TV, 2 p.m.
Summer League, Las Vegas, NV
New York vs. New Orleans — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Charlotte vs. San Antonio — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NHL
Top 10 Rivalries — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
Soccer
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group B, Miami, FL
Trinidad & Tobago vs. Haiti — Univision Deportes, 6:55 p.m./Fox Soccer/Uni Más, 7 p.m.
Honduras vs. El Salvador — Univision Deportes, 9:25 p.m./Fox Soccer/Uni Más, 9:30 p.m.
Gold Cup Match Day — Fox Soccer, 6:30 p.m. & 9 p.m.
Fútbol Central — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 6:30 p.m. & 9 p.m.
MLS
Philadelphia vs. Chivas USA — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Softball
World Cup, Oklahoma City, OK
Australia vs. United States — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Best of the Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 11:30 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Hall of Fame Championships, Newport, RI
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m. & 3 p.m.
Swedish Open, Bastad, Sweden
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m. & 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
World University Games
Kazan, Russia
Men's Basketball: USA vs. Canada — ESPNU, 5 a.m.
Women's Beach Volleyball Gold Medal Final — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Men's Beach Volleyball — ESPNU, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.