All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
AdvoCare Invitiational, HP Field House, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, FL

Quarterfinals

Missouri vs. Long Beach State — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
St. John’s vs. Oregon State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Central Florida vs. Nebraska — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Marist — ESPNews, 8:30 p.m.

Battle 4 Atlantis, Imperial Arena, Atlantis Paradise Island, Bahamas
Semifinals

Tennessee vs. Villanova — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
North Carolina State vs. Northern Iowa — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Consolation Games
Purdue vs. Western Kentucky — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arizona vs. SMU — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

Las Vegas Invitational, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals

George Washington vs. Xavier — FS1, 5 p.m.
Arizona State vs. Kansas State — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NIT Season Tip-Off, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Semifinals

Virginia vs. Vanderbilt — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Seton Hall vs. URI — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

PK80-Phil Knight Invitational
Motion Bracket, Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Portland, OR

Portland State vs. Duke — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Butler vs. Texas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Florida vs. Stanford — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Gonzaga — ESPN2, midnight

Victory Bracket, Moda Center, Portland, OR
Portland vs. North Carolina — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Arkansas vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
UConn vs. Oregon — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Michigan State vs. DePaul — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.

Wooden Legacy, Titan Gym, Fullerton, CA
Quarterfinals

St. Mary’s vs. Harvard — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
St. Joseph’s vs. Washington State — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Georgia vs. Cal State-Fullerton — ESPNews, 10:30 p.m.
San Diego State vs. Sacramento State — ESPNU, 1 a.m. (Friday)

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 7 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

College Football
Mississippi at Mississippi State — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Dogs
The National Dog Show — NBC, noon

Golf
PGA Tour Australasia
Australian Open, The Australian Golf Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

European Tour
Hong Kong Open, Hong Kong Golf Club, Sheung Shui, Hong Kong

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
Top Shelf: Thanksgiving Special — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
SportsCenter Special: Marty Smith’s America — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: My Wish — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Believer — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
SC Featured: Luc Longley — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 12:40 a.m. (Friday)
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
ESPN Radio — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Hawaii Open, Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park, Oahu, HI

Singles 3rd Round and Doubles Quarterfinals— Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Matchday 5
Group A, Astana Arena, Astana, Kazakhstan

FC Astana vs. Villarreal — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:50 a.m.

Group H, RheinEnergieStadion, Cologne, Germany
FC Köln vs. Arsenal — FS1, 1 p.m.

Group I, Konya Büyükşehir Stadium, Konya, Turkey
Konyaspor vs. Olympique de Marseille — FS2, 1 p.m.

Group K, Stade de Nice, Nice, France
OGC Nice vs. SV Zulte Waregam — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 p.m.

Group E, Goodison Park, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Everton vs. Atalanta — FS1, 3 p.m.

Group D, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
AC Milan vs. FK Austria Wien — FS2, 3 p.m.

Group C, Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga, Portugal
SC Braga vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 12:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.