All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 21
FC Augsburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Hamburger SV vs. Hannover 96 — FS2, 11:50 a.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Best of January — FS2, 11:30 a.m.

Cats
Kitten Bowl V — Hallmark Channel, noon

College Basketball
Men’s
Colgate at Navy — CBS Sports Network, noon
Georgia Tech at Boston College — ESPNU, noon
Seton Hall at Villanova — Fox, noon
Illinois at Ohio State — FS1, noon
Wisconsin at Maryland — CBS, 1 p.m.
Temple at Tulane — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Arizona State at Wisconsin State — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox, 11:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 11:30 a.m.

Women’s
Northwestern at Indiana — Big Ten Network, noon
LSU at Kentucky — SEC Network, noon
Louisville at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 12:45 p.m.
Florida State at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Notre Dame at Duke — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at UConn — SNY, 1 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Miami (FL) at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Prudue at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Dayton — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at Vanderbilt — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Utah at Colorado — Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Mississippi at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Providence at DePaul — Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
George Mason at St. Joseph’s — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Cal at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.
Auburn at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 4 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Oklahoma at UCLA — ESPN, 4 p.m.

Dogs
Puppy Bowl XIV — Animal Planet, 3 p.m.

Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: We Love Puppies — Animal Planet, 8 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: Cute as Fluff — Animal Planet, 9 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: Where Are They Now? — Animal Planet, 10 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: Countdown to Puppy Bowl — Animal Planet, 11 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: The Dog Bowl — Animal Planet, noon
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: Training Camp Confidential — Animal Planet, 1 p.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Pre-Game Show — Animal Planet, 2 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 26
Crystal Palace vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN, 9:10 a.m.
Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 11:25 a.m.

Match of the Day — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11:15 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1:30 a.m.
Match of the Week — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Monday)

Golf
PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale (Stadium Course), Scottsdale, AZ

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.

La Liga
Espanyol vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 10:10 a.m.
Atlético Madrid vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, noon
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
2017 World Series Film — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Lakers at Oklahoma City — ABC, 2 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ABC, 1:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.

NFL Viewing Picks for Super Bowl Sunday

NHL
Afternoon Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
Afternoon Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight; Breakdowns & Demos-January — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Monday)

Sports Talk
30 for 30: The Two Bills — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SC Featured: Miraculous: The Austin Hatch Story — ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
SC Featured: No Excuses — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
SC Featured: The Chicken Runs at Midnight — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 11:30 a.m.
SportsCenter Special: Everest No Filter — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Nature Boy — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
Davis Cup
World Group, 1st Round
Serbia vs. United States, Sportski Centar Cair, Nis, Serbia

Rubber 4 (Dusan Lajovic vs. Sam Querrey) & Rubber 5 (Laslo Djere vs. John Isner) — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

WTA Tour
St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy, Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia

Final: Kristina Mladenovic vs. Petra Kvitova — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.