All Times Eastern

Auto Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Autodromo Hermanos Rodriguez, Mexico City, Mexico
6 Hours of Mexico — FS2, 5 p.m.

Basketball
FIBA AmeriCup 2017
Third Place Game, Orfeo Superdomo, Córdoba, Argentina

ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Final, Orfeo Superdomo, Córdoba, Argentina
ESPNU, 8 p.m.

CFL
Week 11
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Saskatchewan Roughriders — ESPN3, 4 p.m.

College Football Viewing Picks

College Soccer
Men’s
Cal vs. Creighton — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.

Women’s
Arizona vs. Boston University — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 2 p.m.
Arizona State vs. Central Florida — Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.
Cal vs. Long Beach State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7 p.m.
TCU vs. Missouri — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 15: Alcalá la Real to Alto Hoya de la Mora — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.

Drag Racing
U.S. Nationals, Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN
Qualifying — FS1, noon
Qualifying — FS1, 5 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Qualifying
UEFA
Matchday 8
Group A, Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Netherlands vs. Bulgaria — ESPN2, 11:50 a.m.

Group H, A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn, Estonia
Estonia vs. Cypress — FS2, 11:50 a.m.

Group A, Stadium Municipal de Toulouse, Toulouse, France
France vs. Luxembourg — Fox Soccer Plus/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Group B, Groupama Aréna, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary vs. Portugal — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
European Qualifiers Highlights — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifying Highlights: Matchday 8: Sunday — FS2, 11 p.m.

Formula 1
Italian Grand Prix, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
Race — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Carrera — Univision Deportes, 7:50 a.m.

F1 Countdown — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 10 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Czech Masters, Albatross Golf Resort, Prague, Czech Republic

Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs

Dell Technologies Championship, TPC Boston, Norton, MA

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Presidents Cup Special — NBC, 2 p.m.

Web.com Tour
Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship, Ohio State University Golf Club (Scarlet Course), Columbus, OH

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Portland Classic, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, OR

Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Shaw Classic, Canyon Meadows Golf & Country Club, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

IndyCar
Grand Prix at The Glen, Watkins Glen International, Watkins Glen, NY
Race — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.

IndyCar Pre-Race — NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Edgar vs. Maynard 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Johnson vs. Cejudo — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 215: Johnson vs. Borg — FS1, 10 p.m.

Miscellaneous
2017 World’s Strongest Man: Final — CBS, 3 p.m.
Tough Murder X: Finals — CBS, 4 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at New York Yankees — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Colorado — TBS, 3 p.m.

Plays of the Month — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
Camping World Truck Series
Chevrolet Silverado 250, Canadian Tire Motorsport Park, Bownmanville, Ontario, Canada

Race — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

NCWTS Setup — FS1, 2 p.m.

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Southern 500, Darlington Speedway, Darlington, SC

Race — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NASCAR America — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Post Race Show — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

NFL
NFL Fantasy Live: 2017 Season Preview — CBS, 2 p.m.
Do Your Job, Part 2: Bill Belichick and the 2016 Patriots — NBC, 7 p.m.

Soccer
NWSL
Chicago Red Stars vs. North Carolina Courage — go90, 6 p.m.
Houston Dash vs. Seattle Reign — go90, 8 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
30 for 30: Winning Time:Reggie Miller vs. The New York Knicks — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
62: The Legendary Streak of Maine-Endwell High — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Claressa Shields: Boxing’s History Maker — BBC World News, 3:10 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: Coach Bernie — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s Round of 16– ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the U.S. Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
U.S. Open Daily: Day 7 — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

WNBA
Seattle Storm at Chicago Sky — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.