All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: South Carolina at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Ole Miss — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Indiana vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Loyola Marymount at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.
Texas at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
LSU at Baylor — Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Semifinal: Leg 1, Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City, Panama
Árabe Unido vs. Santos de Guápiles — YouTube, 10 p.m./Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (delayed)

Cycling
Ciclismo Cup
Coppa Agostoni — Eleven Sports, 7:30 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs

BMW Championship, Conway Farms Golf Club, Lake Forest, IL

Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Evian Championship, Evian Resort Golf Club, Évian-les-Bains, France

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Mark Calvecchia-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: Presidents Cup 2013 — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Machinda vs. Rockhold — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Branch — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: Time to Shine — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Detroit at Cleveland — MLB Network, noon or New York Yankees at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City Royals — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Oakland at Boston — ESPN, 7 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — ESPN, 10:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 1 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Olympics
IOC Session, Lima, Peru
IOC Announcement for the 2024 and 2028 Olympic Games — Olympic Channel, noon

Soccer
NASL
Indy Eleven vs. North Carolina FC — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Carton without Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Japan’s Women’s Open, Ariake Tennis Forest Park, Tokyo, Japan

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage: Matchday 1
Group H, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom

Tottenham Hotspur vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, Estadio Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. APOEL FC — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group E, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Sevilla — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Group F, Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Feyenoord vs. Manchester City — FS2, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Sports Net/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.