All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Northwest Christian at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

College Cross Country
Big Ten Cross Country Championship 2017 — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Golf
East Lake Cup, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Individual Stroke Play Championship — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 10
Burnley vs. Newcastle — NBCSN, 3:55 p.m.

Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

MLB
Path to the Championship: World Series Games 3-5 — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup 2017 Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Leg 1, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ

New York Red Bulls vs. Toronto FC — FS1/TSN4/TVA Sports 2, 7 p.m.

Western Conference Semifinal
Leg 1, BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston, TX

Houston Dynamo vs. Portland Timbers — FS1/TVA Sports, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Martinsville — NBCSN, noon
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NBA
San Antonio at Boston — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Monday Night Football, Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City, MO
Denver Broncos at Kansas City Chiefs — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
African Champions League
Final: Leg 1, Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria, Egypt

Al-Ashly vs. Wydad Casablanca — beIN Sports, 10 a.m. (delayed from 10/28)

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:45 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Campus Eats: Best Of — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
BTN: Ten Big Years: 2015-2016 — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Paris Masters — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Center Court: Paris Masters — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live Paris — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.