All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Cycling
2017 Ciclismo Cup
Tre Valli Varesine — Eleven Sports, 9 a.m.

Darts
World Grand Prix, Citywest Hotel, Dublin, Ireland
Session 3 — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

eSports
Machinima’s Chasing the Cup: Injustice 2 — The CW, 9 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Open de España Feminino, Real Club de Golf Guadalmina, Marbella, Andalusia, Spain

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 9/30)

Quest for the Cup — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Golf Channel Am Tour Special — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Seve: The Movie — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Dinamo Riga at CSKA Moscow — Eleven Sports, noon

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Penn vs. Rodriguez — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Wild Card Game, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees — ESPN, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Wild Card — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Houston at Oklahoma City — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Toronto vs. Los Angeles Clippers at Honolulu, HI — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters: Season Preview #1 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Minnesota Timberwolves Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Gentlemen Giants — FS1, 7 p.m.
Peyton Manning: A Conversation with Troy Aikman — FS1, 8 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: Carolina at New England — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 4 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Football Town: Episode 4 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
Elite 11: Episode 4 — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Bob McKenzie’s Pre-Season Draft Special — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
TSN Hockey: Top 50 Players Special — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL All-Access: Communist China Games — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2017-18 Predictions — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
2017 Stanley Cup Championship Film — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
BTN: Ten B1G Years: 2011-2012 — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Eats: Champions — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
3rd Round — beIN Sports, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

ATP Tour
Center Court: Communist China Open/Japan Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.