All Times Eastern

Boxing
WBA Middleweight Championship, Ariake Colosseym, Tokyo, Japan
Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs. Ryota Murata — ESPN2, 7 a.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 9
FC Köln vs. Werder Bremen — FS1, 7:20 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
VfL Wolfsburg vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — FS2, 11:50 a.m.

Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

CFL
Week 18
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Montreal Alouettes — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

College Field Hockey
Maryland at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.

College Football
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Washington vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Oklahoma vs. Kansas State — Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Washington State vs. USC — Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Stanford vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Washington vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.
Missisippi State vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Auburn vs. LSU — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Swimming
USA College Challenge, Uytengsu Aquatics Center, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
USA vs. Pac-12: Day 2 — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Michigan at Ohio State — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Mississippi State at Arkansas — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
USC at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
South Carolina at Alabama — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 9
Everton vs. Arsenal — NBCSN/Telemundo, 8:25 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 10:55 a.m.

Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSports.com/NBC Sports App, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, midnight

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Rostelecom Cup, Sports Palace, Moscow, Russia

Highlights — NBC, noon

Formula 1
United States Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Race — NBC, 3 p.m.

F1 Countdown — NBC, 2 p.m.
F1 Extra — NBC, 5 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Andalucia Valderrama Masters, Valderrama Golf Club, Sotogrande, Spain

Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA Taiwan Championship, Miramar Golf & Country Club, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Final Round — Golf Channel, noon (same day coverage)

PGA Tour Champions
Dominion Energy Charity Classic, The Country Club of Virginia (James River Course), Richmond, VA

Final Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Hockey
Women’s
The Time is Now Tour, Centre Videotron, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
United States at Canada — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Ligue 1
Olympique de Marseille vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS
Week 33: Decision Day
MLS Decision Day Whiparound Coverage — ESPN, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Chase for the Cup: Round of 12
Hollywood Casino 300, Kentucky Speedway, Kansas City KS

Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Kansas — FS1, noon
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Post Race Show — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Racing Roots: Daniel Suarez — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Racing Roots: Kyle Larson — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Kansas — FS1, 10 p.m.

NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
Women’s International Friendly, Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
United States vs. Republic of Korea — ESPN, 2 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
E:60: 10 Years — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SC Featured: 6-Man — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más – Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Stockholm Open: Doubles and Singles Final— Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Sports Hub, Kallang, Singapore

Day 1 Singles — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
Kremlin Open, Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia

Doubles and Singles Finals — Tennis Channel, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.