All Times Eastern
College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Missouri at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Southern New Hampshire University vs. Bentley — Fox College Sports, 7 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Wisconsin at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Michigan at Michigan State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at TCU — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
South Carolina at Auburn — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Mississippi at LSU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Kansas at Baylor — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, The Club at Nine Bridges, Jeju Island, Republic of Korea
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
European Tour
Andalucia Valderrama Masters, Valderrama Golf Club, Sotogrande, Spain
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Iron Play — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Title Reigns — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: Enjoy the Moment — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Postseason
American League Championship Series
Game 5, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Houston Astros at New York Yankees — FS1, 5 p.m. (series tied 2-2)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight Live — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
National League Championship Series
Game 4, Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs — TBS, 9 p.m. (Los Angeles leads 3-0)
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 8:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, midnight
The Postseason Show — TBS, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NBA
Opening Week
Philadelphia at Washington — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at San Antonio — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime (season premiere) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry
Chicago Blackhawks at St. Louis Blues — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Montreal at Los Angeles — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Soccer
NASL
Jacksonville Armada vs. FC Edmonton — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 9:05 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 9:35 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith, But Not Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Year of the Scab — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Journey: The Stories — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2/ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court; Stockholm Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Center Court: Stockholm Open — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
ATP Tour
Kremlin Open, Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
WTA Tour
Kremlin Open, Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Quarterfinals— beIN Sports, 5 a.m. (Thursday)
UEFA Champions League
Matchday 3
Group D, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Olympiacos — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Group B, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
Group C, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. AS Roma — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.
Group A, Estádio da Luz, Lisbon, Portugal
Benfica vs. Manchester United — Facebook Live, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.