All Times Eastern

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, MD
WBC Youth Super Featherweight Championship

Lamont Roach, Jr. vs. Rey Perez — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Under Armor Reunion, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Seton Hall vs. Texas Tech — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Temple vs. South Carolina — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Big Ten/ACC Challenge
Notre Dame at Michigan State — ESPN, 7 p.m.

New Jersey Institute of Technology at West Virginia — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.
North Dakota State at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
North Texas at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Memphis at UAB — Stadium on Facebook, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Central Florida — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
New Mexico State at Texas-El Pass — Stadium on Facebook, 10 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
North Carolina State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Ohio State at Duke — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
LSU at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Louisville at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Louisaina Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Lemming Report — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Espanyol vs. CD Tenerife — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Valencia vs. Real Zaragoza — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Hero World Challenge, Albany Resort, Albany, Bahamas

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Australasia
Australian PGA Championship, RACV Royal Pines Resort (Championship Course), Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

European Tour
Mauritius Open, Heritage Golf Club, Domaine de Bel Ombre, Mauritius

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter Finale, Park Theater at Monte Carlo Resort and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
Weigh-In — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Final: Leg 2, CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
Seattle Sounders vs. Houston Dynamo — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Awards — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia at Boston — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Portland — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League Basketball
Northern Arizona Suns at Greensboro Swarm — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 p.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.