All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Battle 4 Atlantis, Imperial Arena, Atlantis Paradise Island, Bahamas

Quarterfinals

Tennessee vs. Purdue — ESPN2, noon
Villanova vs. Western Kentucky — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
North Carolina State vs. Arizona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
SMU vs. Northern Iowa — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

Maui Invitational, Lahaina Civic Center, Lahaina, HI
7th Place Game

Cal vs. Chaminade — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

5th Place Game
Virginia Commonwealth vs. Michigan — ESPN, 5 p.m.

3rd Place Game
LSU vs. Marquette — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Championship Game
Wichita State vs. Notre Dame — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

Cancun Challenge, Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Riviera Maya, Mexico
Riviera Division
3rd Place Game

George Mason vs. Fresno State — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

Championship Game
Evansville vs. Louisiana Tech — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

MGM Resorts Main Event, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Heavyweight Bracket
3rd Place Game

Rice vs. Mississippi — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Championship Game
UNLV vs. Utah — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Kennesaw State at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Colgate at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Wofford at Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net, 6:30 p.m.
Toledo at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Providence — FS1, 7 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Kentucky — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Colorado State at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Lehigh at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Xavier at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
After Further Review: UMass — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Inside — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Iron Bowl Special — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
USC at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.
Colorado at Cal — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Alabama at Missouri — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Auburn at Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m.
Utah at Stanford — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour Australasia
Australian Open, The Australian Golf Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

European Tour
Hong Kong Open,Hong Kong Golf Club, Sheung Shui, Hong Kong

1st Round — Golf Channnel, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Masters Champion — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: A Will to Win — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Race Hub, Part 1 — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Oklahoma City — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Sacramento — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 11 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL
Chicago Blackahawks at Tampa Bay Lightning — NBCSN, 7:3- p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Hawaii Open, Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park, Oahu, HI

2nd and 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 5
Group D, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy

Juventus vs. Barcelona — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group A, St. Jakob-Park, Basel, Switzerland
Basel vs. Manchester United — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group B, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Celtic — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Group D. Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels. Belgium
RSC Anderlecht vs. Bayern München — FS2, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

Group C, Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu, Baku, Azerbaijan
Qarabag FK vs. Chelsea — Fpo Soccer Plus, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS1/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.