All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Coliseum, St. Petersburg, FL
Welterweights

Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Maui Invitational, Lahaina Civic Center, Lahaina, Maui, HI

Semifinals

Wichita State vs. Marquette — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Michigan or LSU — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

Consolation Games
Virginia Commonwealth vs. Cal — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Chaminade vs. Michigan or LSU — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Legends Classic, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
3rd Place Game

Oklahoma State vs. Pittsburgh — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.

Championship Game
Penn State vs. Texas A&M — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Cancun Challenge, Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Riviera Maya, Cancun, Mexico
Riviera Division Semifinals

Louisiana Tech vs. George Mason — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Evansville vs. Fresno State — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Hall of Fame Classic, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
3rd Place Game

UCLA vs. Wisconsin — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.

Championship Game
Creighton vs. Baylor — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Southern Illinois at Louisville — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Niagara at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Pacific at Air Force. Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Alabama — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Davidson at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Utah Valley at BYU — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Howard at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Yale at TCU — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.
UConn at UCLA — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Kent State at Akron — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Ball State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
College Football Awards Nomination Special — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Golf
Best Lessons Ever: Putting — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 33: Playing Under Pressure — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final: 1st Leg, Mapfre Stadium, Columbus, OH
Columbus Crew vs. Toronto FC — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Western Conference Final: 1st Leg, BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston, TX 
Houston Dynamo vs. Seattle Sounders — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Scan All 43 — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Scan All 43 — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Players Only
Chicago at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Pro Football Hall of Fame: Gold Jacket Semifinalists — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: Washington at New Orleans — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 11 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL 360 With Melissa Stark (series premiere) — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Edmonton at St. Louis — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Hawaii Open, Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park, Oahu, HI

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 5
Group H, GSP Stadium, Nicosia, Cyprus

APOEL vs. Real Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Tottenham Hotspur — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group F, Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. Feyenoord — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Group G, Vodafone Park, Istanbul, Turkey
Beşiktaş vs. FC Porto — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.