All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Jacksonville State at Richmond — NBC Sports Washington, noon
Minneosta at Providence — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Misssippi — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Montana at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Marys at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
LaSalle at Penn — NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Belmont — Stadium at Facebook, 7:30 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Baylor — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Oklahoma State — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Delaware State at DePaul — FS2, 8 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at Illinois-Chicago — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Western Michigan at South Carolina — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Embry-Riddle at Northern Arizona — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Arizona Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Rider at Xavier — FS1, 8:30 p.m
College of Charleston at Wichita State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Wagner at Missouri — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at TCU — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox Sports South, 9 p.m.
Montana State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
North Dakota State at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.
Wyoming at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.
URI at Nevada — ESPNU, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
South Carolina at Maryland — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Qualifying
UEFA European Qualifiers
Playoff, 2nd Leg, Stadio San Mero, Milan, Italy

Italy vs. Sweden — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA World Cup Qualifier Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
European Qualifier Highlights — ESPNews, 4 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Rooke of the Year — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Scan All 43 — NBCSN, noon
NASCAR 120: Phoenix — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Sacramento at Washington — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, NC
Miami Dolphins at Carolina Panthers — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m.

NHL
2017 Hockey Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony — TSN2/NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage of St. Louis-Calgary — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
International Friendly, Arena Gdańsk, Gdańsk, Poland
Poland vs. Mexico — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 2:18 p.m.

USL Cup
Final, Louisville Slugger Field, Louisville, KY

Louisville City vs. Swope Park Rangers — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Finals, O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Doubles Round Robin: Woodbridge/Woodford Group

Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares vs. Bob/Mike Bryan — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs. Ivan Dodig/Marcel Granollers — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Singles Round Robin: Pete Sampras Group
Dominic Thiem vs. Grigor Dimitrov — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
Rafael Nadal vs. David Goffin — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.