All Times Eastern
College Baseball
ACC Championship, Louisville Slugger Field, Louisville, KY
Florida State vs. North Carolina — ESPN2, noon
American Athletic Conference Championship, Spectrum Field, Clearwater, FL
Houston vs. East Carolina — ESPNews, noon
Big East Championship, TD Ameritrade Park, Omaha, NE
St. John’s vs. Creighton — FS2, 1 p.m.
Creighton vs. St. John’s — FS2, 4:30 p.m. (if necessary)
Big Ten Tournament, Bart Kaufman Field, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN
Semifinal: Elimination Game
Northwestern vs. Maryland — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.
Championship Game
Iowa vs. Northwestern or Maryland — Big Ten Network, approximately 12:40 p.m.
Big 12 Championship, Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark, Oklahoma City, OK
Oklahoma State vs. Texas — Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Conference USA Championship, MGM Park, Biloxi, MS
Rice vs. Southern Mississippi — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
SEC Championship, Hoover Metropolitan Stadium, Hoover, AL
LSU vs. Arkansas — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 2:30 p.m.
Arizona State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 1:30 p.m.
Cal at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 4:30 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Lacrosse Championship
National Championship, Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA
Maryland vs. Boston College — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
College Softball
NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Super Regionals
Tallahassee Super Regional, JoAnne Graf Field, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Game 3: LSU at Florida State — ESPN, 1 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Knoxville Super Regional, Sherri Parker Lee Stadium, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
Game 3: Texas A&M at Tennessee — ESPN, 3 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Tucson Super Regional, Rita Hillenbrand Memorial Stadium, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ
Game 3: Baylor at Arizona — ESPN2, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Seattle Super Regional, Husky Softball Stadium, University of Washington, Seattle, WA
Game 3: Utah at Washington — ESPN2, 10 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
Formula 1
Grand Prix de Monaco, Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Principality of Monaco
Race — Univision Deportes, 7:55 a.m.
Race — NBC, 8 a.m.
F1 Countdown — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7 a.m.
F1 Countdown — NBC, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Golf
European Tour
BMW PGA Championship, Wentworth Club (West Course), Virginia Water, England, United Kingdom
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Colonial Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Senior PGA Championship, A Golf Course That Shall Remain Nameless, Potomac Falls, VA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
LPGA Volvik Championship, Travis Pointe Country Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Hockey
Memorial Cup, WFCU Centre, Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Championship Game
Erie Otters vs. Windsor Spitfires — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
IndyCar
Indianapolis 500, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Race — ABC, noon
Indianapolis 500 Pre-Race — ABC, 11 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira, Ericsson Globe, Stockholm, Sweden
Prelims — FS1, 11 a.m.
Main Card — FS1, 1 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — FS1, 10 a.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 4 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 212: Aldo vs. Holloway — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB
National League
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles or Atlanta at San Francisco — MLB Network 4 p.m.
New York Mets at Pittsburgh– ESPN, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
Atlanta vs. New York City FC — ESPN, 5 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Houston — FS1, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Race — Fox, 6 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Charlotte — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
Fox NASCAR Sunday — Fox, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Charlotte — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Media Day Recap — NHL Network, noon
Sailing
America’s Cup Qualifiers, Great Sound, Bermuda
Round 1 — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Final, Leg 2
Hamilton Academical vs. Dundee United — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:55 a.m.
Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Sports Talk
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCener — ESPN, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: The Day the Series Stopped — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk-Off — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SEC Storied: Lolo Jones — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: Fanastic Lies — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland Garros, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — NBC, noon
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Monday)
WNBA
Connecticut Sun at Chicago Sky — NBA TV, 6 p.m.