All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
Relegation Playoff, 1st Leg
VfL Wolfsburg vs. Eintracht Braunschweig — FS2, 2:20 p.m.
College Baseball
ACC Tournament, Louisville Slugger Field, Louisville, KY
Pool Play
Pool B: North Carolina vs. Boston College — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 11 a.m.
Pool D: Virginia vs. Duke — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Pool A: Louisville vs. Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Jim Patterson Stadium, University of Louisville, Louisville, KY
Pool C: Wake Forest vs. Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, noon (postponed from Wednesday)
Big Ten Tournament, Bart Kaufman Field, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN
2nd Round
Indiana vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
Maryland vs. Iowa — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Maryland/Iowa loser — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Big 12 Tournament, Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark, Oklahoma City, OK
2nd Round
Texas Tech vs. Baylor — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox Sports Midwest, 10 a.m.
TCU vs. Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox Sports Midwest, 1:30 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox Sports Midwest, 5 p.m.
Kansas vs. Texas — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:30 p.m.
SEC Tournament, Hoover Metropolitan Stadium, Hoover, AL
3rd Round
Arkansas vs. Mississippi State — SEC Network, 10:30 a.m.
South Carolina vs. Missouri — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Auburn/Florida loser vs. Arkansas/Mississippi State loser — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 1:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Stanford at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
USC at Washington — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
College Softball
NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Super Regionals
Gainesville Super Regional, Pressly Stadium, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL
Game 1: Alabama at Florida — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Super Regional, Easton Stadium, University of California-Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA
Game 1: Mississippi at UCLA — ESPN, 9 p.m.
FIFA U-20 World Cup
Group B, Suwon World Cup Stadium, Suwon, Republic of Korea
Germany vs. Vanuatu — FS2, 3:50 a.m. (Friday)
Group B, Jeju World Cup Stadium, Jeju, Republic of Korea
Mexico vs. Venezuela — FS1/Telemundo, 3:55 a.m. (Friday)
Group A, Suwon World Cup Stadium, Suwon, Republic of Korea
England vs. Republic of Korea — FS1, 6:50 a.m. (Friday)
Group A, Jeju World Cup Stadium, Jeju, Republic of Korea
Guinea vs. Argentina — FS2/NBC Universo, 6:50 a.m. (Friday)
Formula 1
Grand Prix de Monaco, Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Principality of Monaco
Practice 2 — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Golf
PGA Tour Champions
Senior PGA Championship, A Golf Course That Shall Be Nameless, Potomac Falls, VA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour
Colonial Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
LPGA Tour
LPGA Volvik Championship, Travis Pointe Country Club, Ann Arbor, MI
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
European Tour
BMW PGA Championship, Wentworth Club (West Course), Virginia Water, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)
MLB
American League
Kansas City at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 pm.
Texas at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
San Francisco at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
San Diego at New York Mets — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Los Angeles (live) or Arizona at Milwaukee (same night coverage) — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Interleave
Seattle at Washington — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Practice — FS1, 2 p.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 7 p.m.
Xfinity Series
Hisense 4K TV 300, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Practice — FS1, 4 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub Edition — FS1, 5 p.m.
Empty Cup: Quest for the 1992 NASCAR Championship — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Beyond the Wheel 2017 — FS1, 9 p.m.
The 600: History of NASCAR’s Toughest Race — FS1, 10 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals, TD Garden, Boston, MA
Game 5: Cleveland Cavaliers at Boston Celtics — TNT, 8;30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: East Finals Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: East Finals, Cavaliers/Celtics, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final, PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, PA
Game 7: Ottawa Senators at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Final, 1st Leg
Dundee United vs. Hamilton Academical — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:40 p.m.
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m./NBCSN, 9:30 a.m. (joined in progress)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Leaf — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
30 foe 30: Doc & Darryl — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30 Shorts: Spy Ball — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
30 for 30: When the Garden Was Eden — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
Geneva Open, Tennis Club de Genève, Parc des Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland
Quarterfinals 1 & 2 — Tennis Channel, 7:15 a.m.
Quarterfinals 3 & 4 — Tennis Channel, noon
WTA Tour
Internationaux de Strasbourg, Tenis Club de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France
Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 11:30 a.m.
French Open, Stade Roland Garros, Paris, France
Qualifying, Day 4 — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)