All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 8
West Coast Eagles vs. Western Bulldogs — FS2, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Baseball
CanAm League
Sussex County Miners at Rockland Boulders — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Casino del Sol, Tucson, AZ
Super Bantamweights

Diego De La Hoya vs. Erik Ruiz — ESPN, 10 p.m.

College Baseball
Michigan at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Florida State at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Virginia at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Kennessaw State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
New Jersey Institute at Technology at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Western Carolina at Mercer — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Wright State — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Wichita State at Indiana State — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Dallas Baptist at Evansville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Illinois State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Stetson at Lipscomb — EPSN3, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Texas State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
LSU at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Missisissippi at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Florida — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Alabama at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.

College Softball
NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Regionals-Double Elimination
Salt Lake City Region, Dumke Family Softball Stadium, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT

Mississippi State vs. BYU — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Fordham vs. Utah — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of California
Stage 5: Ontario at Mt. Baldy — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 37
Leicester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 2:45 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Rocco Forte Open, Verdura Resort (Championship Course), Sciacca, Sicily

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
2nd Round– Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour Champions
Regions Tradition, Greystone Golf & Country Club (Founders Course), Birmingham, AL

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Byron Nelson Classic, TPC Four Seasons Las Colinas, Irving, TX

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Web.com Tour
BMW Charity Pro-Am, Thornblade Club; The Preserve at Verdae; Furman Golf Club, Greenville, SC

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

LPGA Tour
Kingsmill Championship, Kingsmill Resort (River Course), Williamsburg, VA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hockey
2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Quarterfinals, Laxness Arena, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

United States vs. Finland — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Canada vs. Germany — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Kansas City Royals — FS1, 8:15 p.m.

National League
Washington at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Colorado at Minnesota — MLB Network/Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Texas — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders (The Final Days) — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Final, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Game 4: Anaheim Ducks at Nashville Predators — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (Nashville leads series 2-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live – NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Scottish Premier League
Partick Thistle vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:40 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
SEC Storied: Lolo Jones — ESPNU, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: Muhammad and Larry — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

Round of 16– beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinal — beIN Sports, 6 a.m. (Friday)

ATP Tour
Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Singles and Doubles Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.

WNBA
Minneosta Lynx at New York Liberty — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.