All Times Eastern

Arena Football
Tampa Bay Storm at Washington Valor — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 8
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Bundesliga
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. FC Köln — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Bayern München — Fox, 9:30 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 9:30 a.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — Fox/FS1/FS2, 9 a.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — FS2, 9:30 a.m.

College Baseball
UMass-Lowell at Maine — ESPN3, noon
Georgia Tech at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
North Carolina at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Central Michigan at Toledo — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Wright State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Xavier at St. John’s — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Auburn at LSU — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Tennessee at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Portland at BYU — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
Evansville at Wichita State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Indiana State at Missouri State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Kansas State at Kansas — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Omaha at Oral Roberts — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
South Carolina at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Houston at Tulane — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Maine — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Louisville at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central, 4 p.m.
Wright State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 4:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Wake Forest at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Jacksonville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
UCLA at Washington State — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal State-Fullerton — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.
Oregon State at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
NCAA Division I Men’s Lacrosse Tournament
1st Round

Penn State Lacrosse Field, Penn State University, University Park, PA
Penn State vs. Towson — ESPNU, noon

Homewood Field, Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD
Johns Hopkins vs. Duke — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

Peter Barton Stadium, University of Denver, Denver, CO
Denver vs. Air Force — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Casey Stadium, University of Albany, Albany, NY
Albany vs. North Carolina — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

NCAA Studio Update — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Softball
ACC Championship, Anderson Stadium, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC
North Carolina vs. Florida State — ESPN, 2 p.m.

American Athletic Conference Championship, ECU Softball Stadium, East Carolina University, Greenville, NC
Tulsa vs. Houston — ESPN, noon

Big East Championship, The Ballpark at Rosemont, Rosemont, IL
St. John’s vs. DePaul — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament, Alumni Field, Wilpon Complex, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
Semifinals

Minnesota vs. Illinois — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Michgian State vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.

Big 12 Championship, ASA Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City, OK
Iowa State vs. Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest, noon
Baylor vs. Texas — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest, 2:30 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State — FS2, 5:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament, Southern Mississippi Softball Complex, Southern Mississippi University, Hattiesburg, MS
Louisiana Tech vs. Florida International — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.

SEC Tournament, Sherri Parker Lee Stadium, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
Semifinals (postponed from Friday)

Alabama vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 11 a.m.
Auburn vs. LSU — ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Championship Game
ESPN, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 37
Manchester City vs. Leicester City — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Swansea City — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Burnley — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Middlesbrough vs. Southampton — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Stoke City vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — Premier League Live, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Premier League Download: The Noise Neighbors — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Formula 1
Gran Premio de España, Circuit de Baracelona-Catalunya, Catalunya, Spain
Calcificatión — Univision Deportes, 7:55 a.m.
Qualifying — CNBC, 8 a.m.

Fómula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Players Championship, TPC Sawgrass (Stadium Course), Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

3rd Round — NBC, 2 p.m.

Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Lanxess Arena, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Latvia vs. United States — NHL Network, 6 a.m.
Russia vs. Slovakia — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

Group B, AccorHotels Arena, Paris, France
Canada vs. Switzerland — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

IndyCar
Grand Prix of Indianapolis, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Race — ABC, 3:30 p.m.

La Liga
Espanyol vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 9:50 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 211: Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2, American Airlines Center, Dallas, TX
Prelims — FX, 7 p.m.
Main Card — Pay per view, 10 p.m.

UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLB
American League
Houston at New York Yankees or Seattle at Toronto — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Kansas City — MLB Network, 7:15 p.m.
Detroit at Anaheim or Oakland at Texas — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — FS1, 4 p.m.
New York Mets at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Colorado vs. San Jose — UniMás/Univision Deportes/Facebook Live, 4 p.m.
Chicago vs. Seattle — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Series
Go Bowling 400, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, KS

Race — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Kansas — FS1, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Kansas — FS1, 11 p.m.

NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 1: Ottawa Senators at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
NASL
North Carolina FC vs. Jacksonville Armada — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Miami FC vs. Indy Eleven — Eleven Sports

NWSL
Seattle Reign vs. Washington Spirit — go90, 4 p.m.
Houston Dash vs. Sky Blue — LIfetime, 4 p.m.
FC Kansas City vs. Portland Thorns — go90, 4 p.m.

NWSL Pregame — Lifetime, 3:30 p.m.

The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Hit It Hard — ESPN2, 8 a,m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Moms — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: You Don’t Know Bo — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — ESPN Classic, 10:30 a.m.
E:60: Pictures: Life as Matt — ESPNews, noon
30 for 30: Into the Wind — ESPN Classic, noon
E:60: Pictures: Lettermen — ESPNews, 12:30 p.m.
30 for 30: There’s No Place Like Home — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: The ’85 Bears — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
30 for 30: Ghosts of Ole Miss — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: This Was the XFL — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ESPN Films: Roll Tide/War Eagle — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Youngstown Boys — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Requiem for the Big East — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid, Spain

Semifinal #1: Novak Djokovic vs. Rafael Nadal — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2: Dominic Thiem vs. Pablo Cuevas — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m..

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid. Spain

Final: Kristina Mladenovic vs. Simona Halep — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, Shanghai Stadium, Shanghai, Communist China
Shanghai Golden Grand Prix — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m. (delayed from 5/12)

WNBA
San Antonio Stars at New York Liberty — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Seattle Storm at Los Angeles Sparks — ESPN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.