All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
JLT Community Series

Collingwood Magpies vs. Western Bulldogs — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.
Port Adelaide Power vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
Hawthorn Hawks vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
ShoBox: The Next Generation, Buffalo Run Casino, Miami, OK
Interim WBC World Super Lightweight Title

Regis Prograis vs. Julius Indongo — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Golden Boy Boxing, OC Fair & Event Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Welterweights

Alexis Rocha vs. Miguel Dumas — ESPN2, midnight (same night coverage)

Bundesliga
Matchday 26
FSV Mainz 05 vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Weekly — FS1, 2 p.m.

College Baseball
Stanford at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Quarterfinals, Amway Center, Orlando, FL
SMU vs. Cincinnati — ESPN2, noon
Memphis vs. Tulane — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Temple vs. Wichita State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Central Florida vs. Houston — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY

Clemson vs. Virginia — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. North Carolina — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Tournament
Quarterfinals, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

URI vs. Virginia Commonwealth — NBCSN, noon
St. Joseph’s vs. George Mason — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure vs. Richmond — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Davidson vs. Saint Louis — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

Big East Tournament
Semifinals, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Providence vs. Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Butler vs. Villanova — FS1, 9 p.m.

Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Big East Tournament Postgame Show — FS1, 11 p.m.

Big Sky Tournament
Semifinals, Reno Events Center, Reno, NV

Montana vs. Northern Colorado — Eleven Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Eastern Washington vs. Southern Utah — Eleven Sports, 11 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament
Semifinals, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO

Kansas State vs Kansas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. West Virginia — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

Big West Tournament
Semifinals, Honda Center, Anaheim, CA

Cal State-Fullerton vs. Cal-Davis — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara vs. Cal-Irvine — ESPNU, midnight

Conference USA Tournament
Semifinals, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX

Marshall vs. Southern Mississippi — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
Old Dominion vs. Western Kentucky — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.

Mid-American Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH

Buffalo vs. Kent State — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan — CBSSports.com, 9 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA

Hampton vs. North Carolina A&T — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Morgan State vs. North Carolina Central — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV

Nevada vs. San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Utah State vs. New Mexico — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Tournament
Semifinals, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Arizona vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
USC vs. Oregon — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Tournament Postgame — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Southeast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

Auburn vs. Alabama — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Georgia — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Florida vs. Arkansas — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, TX

Southeastern Louisiana vs. Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Nicholls State vs. Stephen F. Austin — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Lakefront Arena, New Orleans, LA

Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Texas State — ESPN3, 12:30 p.m.
Texas-Arlington vs. Appalachian State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Georgia State vs. Troy — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Georgia Southern vs. Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Utah Valley vs. Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
New Mexico State vs. Seattle — ESPN3, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
America East Tournament

Championship, Cross Insurance Center, Bangor, ME

Maine vs. Hartford — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Reno Events Center, Reno, NV

Northern Colorado vs. Weber State — Eleven Sports, 3 p.m.
Idaho vs. Eastern Washington — Pluto.TV, 5:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
Semifinals, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX

UAB vs. Rice — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Western Kentucky vs. North Texas — Stadium, 9 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament
Championship, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV

Boise State vs. Nevada — Stadium/Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Arkansas, Arizona State and Denver at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Penn State, Texas women and Utah State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Softball
Illinois State at Oklahoam — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 6 p.m.

eSports
ELeague
Road to the Boston Major-The New Champion — TBS, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Valspar Championship, Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club (Copperhead Course), Palm Harbor, FL

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour Champions
Toshiba Classic, Newport Beach Country Club, Newport Beach, CA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

European Tour
Inidan Open, DLF Golf & Country Club (Gary Player Course), New Delhi, India

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Mixed Martial Arts
Legacy Fighting Alliance 35, Arena Theatre Houston, Houston, TX
Catchweights

Nick Newell vs. Sonny Luque — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Hard Knocks MMA Fighting: Ryan Machan & Krissy Pomerlau — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — MLB Network/, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
St. Louis vs. Houston — MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same night coverage)
Oakland vs. Milwaukee — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NSCAR Cup Series
TicketGuardian 500, Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ

Practice — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 5 p.m.

Xfinity Series
DC Solar 200, Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ

Practice — FS1, 2 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 4 p.m.

NBA
Washington at New Orleans — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Los Angeles Clipppers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
Delaware 87ers at Fort Wayne Mad Ants — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Maine Red Claws at Erie BayHawks — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Windy City Bulls at Greensboro Swarm — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Wisconsin Herd — Twitch, 8 p.m.
Texas Legends at Oklahoma City Blue — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.
Reno Bighorns at Austin Spurs — Facebook Live, 8:30 p.m.
Northern Arizona Suns at Salt Lake City Stars — Facebook Live, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Minnesota at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Paralympics
2018 Paralympic Winter Games, PyeongChang, Republic of Korea
Opening Ceremony — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Alpine Skiing-Men’s and Women’s Downhill — Olympic Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Biathlon & Alpine Skiing — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

Soccer
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, noon
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
Total Italian Football — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s 1st Round/Women’s 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.