All Times Eastern

Baseball
World Baseball Classic
Pool B, Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
Communist China vs. Cuba — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Japan vs. Australia — MLB Network, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

College Baseball
Arizona at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Arizona, 7:30 p.m.
Wichita State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Richmond at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
ACC Tournament, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

1st Round

Clemson vs. North Carolina State — ACC Network/ESPN, noon
Wake Forest vs. Boston College — ACC Network/ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Network/ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament, Reno Events Center, Reno, NV
1st Round

Portland State vs. Northern Arizona — Eversport.TV, 5:30 p.m.
Sacramento State vs. Idaho State — Eversport,TV, 8:30 p.m.
Montana State vs. Southern Utah — Everport.TV, 11 p.m.

Horizon League Championship, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, MI
Northern Kentucky vs. Milwaukee — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament, Norfolk Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA
1st Round

Deleware State vs. Bethune-Cookman — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Florida A&M — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.

Northeast Conference Championship
St. Francis (PA) at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Southwest Athletic Conference Tournament, Toyota Center, Houston, TX
Quarterfinals

Alabama State at. Texas Southern — YouTube, 8:30 p.m.
Grambling State at Prairie View A&M — Portal, 9 p.m.

Summit League Championship, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD
South Dakota State vs. Nebraska-Omaha– ESPN2, 9 p.m.

West Coast Conference Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Big East Conference Championship, Al Maguire Center, Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI

DePaul vs. Marquette — FS1, 9 p.m.

Horizon League Championship, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, MI
Detroit Mercy vs. Green Bay — ESPNU, noon

Summit League Championship, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD
Western Illinois vs. IUPUI — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

SEC Inside: Women’s Basketball Tournament — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Furman at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

College Softball
Troy at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
Golf Central Special: Presdients Cup News Conference — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 10: Practice With a Purpose — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Seve: The Movie — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Canada vs. Toronto — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Mexico vs. San Diego — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Boston vs. Washington — MLB Network, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Fan Night
Portland at Oklahoma City — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Beyond the Paint — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Free Agent Frenzy — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.

NHL
Philadelphia at Buffalo — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Women’s
SheBelieves Cup, RFK Stadium, Washington, D.C.

United States vs. France — FS1, 7 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live:B1G Tournament Preview — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
BNP Paribas Showdown, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Americas vs. The World — ESPN2, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg
Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom

Arsenal vs. Bayern München — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Stadio San Paolo, Naples, Italy
Napoli vs. Read Madrid — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.