All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
JLT Community Series

Richmond Tigers vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)

College Baseball
Dallas Baptist at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 6:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
America East Tournament

Semifinals (Home Sites)

Stony Brook at Vermont — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY

Boston College vs. Georgia Tech — ACC Network/ESPN2, noon
Notre Dame vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Network/ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Wake Forest — ACC Network/ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament
1st Round, Reno Events Center, Reno, NV

Montana State vs. North Dakota — Pluto.TV, 3 p.m.
Northern Colorado vs. Northern Arizona — Pluto.TV, 5:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Championship, North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC

College of Charleston vs. Northeastern — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Championship, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

Cleveland State vs. Wright State — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
1st Round, Norfolk Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA

Howard vs. Florida A&M — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
North Carolina Central Central vs. Coppin State — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Morgan State vs. South Carolina State — ESPN3, 9 p.m.

Northeast Conference Tournament
Championship, Spiro Sports Center, Wagner College, Staten Island, New York, NY

Long Island University-Brooklyn at Wagner — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Summit League Tournament
Championship, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD

South Dakota State vs. South Dakota — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Southwest Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (Home Sites)

Alcorn State at Prairie View A&M — Prairie View Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Arkansas-Pine Bluff — YouTube, 8:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. BYU — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Championship, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT

UConn vs. South Florida — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Big East Tournament
Championship, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL

Marquette vs. DePaul — FS1, 7 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Championship, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

Green Bay vs. Wright State — ESPNU, noon

Summit League Tournament
Championship, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD

South Dakota vs. South Dakota State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. San Diego — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

SEC Inside: Women’s Basketball Tournament — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Softball
Boston College at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Club América vs.Tauro FC — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Estadio Caliente Xoloitzcuintles, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Club Tijuana vs. New York Red Bulls — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Golf
Asian Tour
New Zealand Open, The Hills And Millbrook Resort, Arrowtown, New Zealand

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 3/3)
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m. (delayed from 3/4)

School of Golf: Chapter 7: Make More Putts — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: PhD Wedge Play — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs. Anderson — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Houston (SS) vs. New York Mets — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Arizona — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Colorado vs. Seattle — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m. (same night coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR RaceHub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston at Oklahoma City — TNT, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Grand Rapids Drive at Delaware 87ers — Facebook Live, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Sioux Falls Skyforce — Eleven Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Long Island Nets — Twitch, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Boston — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Washington at Anaheim — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: Coach Bernie — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Nine for IX: Pat XO — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Qualifying — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tie Break Tens: New York, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Women’s Singles — ESPN2, 11 p.m. (delayed from 3/5)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Anfield, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. FC Porto — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 11:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.