All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Semifinals, North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC

William & Mary vs. College of Charleston — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington vs. Northeastern — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Semifinals, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

Cleveland State vs. Oakland — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Wright State vs. Milwaukee — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
Championship, Times Union Center, Albany, NY

Iona vs. Fairfield — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Mid-American Conference Tournament
1st Round (Home Sites)

Bowling Green at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Kent State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Ohio vs. Miami (OH) — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Akron at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 7:45 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
1st Round, Norfolk Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA

North Carolina A&T vs. Delaware State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Norfolk State vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

Southern Conference Tournament
Championship, U.S. Cellular Center, Asheville, NC

North Carolina-Greensboro vs. Eastern Tennessse State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Summit League Tournament
Semifinals, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sious Falls, SD

South Dakota State vs. North Dakota State — Midco Sports Network, 7 p.m.
South Dakota vs. Denver — Midco Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. San Francisco — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Saint Mary’s vs. BYU — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Drive to NCAA March Madness — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Inside: Kentucky Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Season in Review — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Semifinals, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT

South Florida vs. Central Florida — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
UConn vs. Cincinnati — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Big East Tournament
Semifinals, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL

Creighton vs. Marquette — FS1, 4 p.m.
Georgetown vs. DePaul — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament
Championpionship, Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, OK

Baylor vs. Texas — FS1, 9 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
Championship, Times Union Center, Albany, NY

Quinnipiac vs. Marist — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. San Francisco — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
San Diego vs. Pacific — BYUtv, 5:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 6 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 29
Crystal Palace vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: PhD Wedge Play — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Zach Johnson-Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Jack Nicklaus, Rickie Fowler and Bob Bryan (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Aldo vs. Holloway/Gadelha vs. Kwalkiewicz — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Minnesota vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Arizona vs. San Diego — MLB Network/Fox Sports San Diego, 8:30 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Cleveland — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Portland at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
2018 NFL Scouting Combine, Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Defensive Backs — NFL Network, 9 a.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Toronto at Buffalo — NBCSN, 7;30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Arizona at Edmonton/New York Islanders at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: New York Islanders at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Miracle 3 — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Match for Africa 5: Silicon Valley, SAP Center, San Jose, CA
Roger Federer/Bill Gates vs. Jack Sock/Savannah Guthrie — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.