All Times Eastern
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
Australian Rules Football
Round 2
Western Bulldogs vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m. (Friday)
College Baseball
Texas A&M at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at Mississippi — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Oregon at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
College Baseball Live — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
National Invitation Tournament
Championship Game, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
TCU vs. Georgia Tech — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championship — ESPN, 10 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Women’s
Johns Hopkins at Northwestern — Big Ten Network 8 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Hartwell Arena, Helsinki, Finland
Men’s Short Program — NBCSN, noon (same day coverage)
Pairs Free Skate — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club (Dinah Shore Tournament Course), Rancho Mirage, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel 10 a.m.
PGA Tour
Houston Open, Golf Club of Houston, Humble, TX
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Hockey
KHL Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 4: Metallurg MK at AK Bars — Eleven Sports, noon
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 67: All or Nothing — FS1, 8 p.m.
MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. Baltimore — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Colorado vs. San Diego — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago Cubs vs. Houston — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Cleveland at Chicago — TNT, 8 p.m.
Houston at Portland — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL
Dallas at Boston — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
San Jose at Edmonton — NHL Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL
Women’s 1st Semifinal and Men’s Quarterfinal — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Men’s Doubles Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Men’s Doubles Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Men’s Quarterfinal and Women’s 2nd Semifinal — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, noon