All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
Round 2

Adelaide Crows vs. Richmond Tigers —Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m. (Thursday)

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Invitational

Final: Game 2

San Francisco at North Texas — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m. (San Francisco leads series 1-0)

College Insider Tournament
Semifinals (Home Sites)

Illinois-Chicago at Liberty — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Northern Colorado — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Wooden Award Finalists — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2018: Michigan Edition — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
College Basketball Featured — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.
10 Years of March Madness Confidential — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Georgetown at Maryland — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Softball
Northwestern at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Northwestern at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Furman at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club (Dinah Shore Tournament Course), Rancho Mirage, CA

Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central Special: ANA Inspiration — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

High School Basketball
Boys
McDonald’s All-American Game, Philips Arena, Atlanta, GA

East vs. West — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Girls
McDonald’s All-American Game, Philips Arena, Atlanta, GA

East vs. West — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Title Reigns — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Career Highlight Knockouts — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Female Submission Artists — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Jedrzejczyk vs. Gadelha — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
Best of 30 Clubs in 30 Days — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Predictions Special — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Preview Show — ESPN2, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Charlotte — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Boston at Utah — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
Beyond the Paint — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.
New York Rangers at Washington Capitals — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at Vegas & Philadelphia at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Dallas Cup
U-14 Tournament, MoneyGram Soccer Park, Dallas, TX

Bracket C

Real Oviedo vs. FC Dallas — Univision Deportes, 10 a.m.

Bracket A
Tigres UANL vs. Houston Dynamo — Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.

U-19 Tournament, MoneyGram Soccer Park, Dallas, TX
Bracket B

Atlanta United vs. CF Monterrey Ravados — Univision Deportes, 1 p.m.

Bracket A
Tigres UANL vs. Toronto FC — Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
El Clasico — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Linea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Inside: Women’s Gymnastics Championships — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: Sarah & Suzanne — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Doubles Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.